Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Aroundtown SA

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Aroundtown SA

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
47year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
90.9%10 of 11 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
not reportedshares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
4across 3 seasons
7.7% for76.9% against15.4% other90.9% against management13 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 47 funds and managers listed Aroundtown SA in their Form N-PX filings (one meeting).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 10 of the 11 filers that reported a position voted against management (90.9%), 84.3 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 0 voted with management on pay and 5 voted against: Northern Trust and FlexShares, J.P. Morgan, John Hancock and Manulife, Jackson National funds and BlackRock and iShares.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
24 Jun 2026year to 30 June 202647790.9%
24 Jun 2025year to 30 June 202545691.7%
26 Jun 2024year to 30 June 2024396100.0%
26 Jul 2023year to 30 June 2024393not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Aroundtown SAMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management90.9%6.6%
Reported shares voted against managementwithheld2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 24 Jun 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
BlackRock and iSharesAgainst *
John Hancock and ManulifeAgainst *
J.P. MorganAgainst *
Jackson National fundsAgainst *
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202451100.0%100.0%
year to 30 June 20254591.7%39.3%
year to 30 June 20264790.9%withheld

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE65131.1%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS46622.2%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE36217.3%
COMPENSATION20910.0%
AUDIT-RELATED1778.4%
OTHER1286.1%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES1024.9%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Aroundtown SA?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 11 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Aroundtown SA; 10 voted against management (90.9%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Aroundtown SA?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Aroundtown SA reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Aroundtown SA, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.