Vote Scores

Home / Companies / BAIC BluePark New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

BAIC BluePark New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
33year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
n/ano say-on-pay item reported
Same, by reported shares
n/ashares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
14across 3 seasons

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

33 Form N-PX filers reported votes at BAIC BluePark New Energy Technology Co., Ltd. for the year to 30 June 2026, across 6 meetings.

No say-on-pay item was reported for this company in the season, so there is no dissent figure to compare.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
15 May 2026year to 30 June 2026315not reported
8 Apr 2026year to 30 June 2026301not reported
27 Feb 2026year to 30 June 2026302not reported
29 Dec 2025year to 30 June 2026313not reported
26 Nov 2025year to 30 June 2026321not reported
5 Sep 2025year to 30 June 2026294not reported
30 May 2025year to 30 June 2025255not reported
3 Apr 2025year to 30 June 2025244not reported
27 Dec 2024year to 30 June 2025243not reported
29 Nov 2024year to 30 June 2025245not reported
18 Sep 2024year to 30 June 2025241not reported
7 Aug 2024year to 30 June 2025245not reported
17 May 2024year to 30 June 2024233not reported
28 Dec 2023year to 30 June 2024193not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026BAIC BluePark New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.Median company
Reporting filers voting against managementnot reported6.6%
Reported shares voted against managementnot reported2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 26 Nov 2025: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

None of the families tracked on this site reported a position on these items.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202423not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202525not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202633not reportednot reported

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE1,42434.9%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1,42134.9%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS46111.3%
COMPENSATION2125.2%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS1824.5%
OTHER1654.0%
AUDIT-RELATED1644.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES471.2%

Questions

How did large funds vote at BAIC BluePark New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.?

33 filers reported votes at BAIC BluePark New Energy Technology Co., Ltd. for the year to 30 June 2026. The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families.

Were there shareholder proposals at BAIC BluePark New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which BAIC BluePark New Energy Technology Co., Ltd. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list BAIC BluePark New Energy Technology Co., Ltd., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.