Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Castellum AB

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXCTM · SEC company no. 1877939

Castellum AB

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
80year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
66.7%8 of 12 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
40.3%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
7across 3 seasons
28.6% for50.0% against21.4% other66.7% against management14 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 80 funds and managers listed Castellum AB in their Form N-PX filings (3 meetings).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 8 of the 12 filers that reported a position voted against management (66.7%), 60.1 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 40.3% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
19 May 2026year to 30 June 202664not reported
29 Apr 2026year to 30 June 202664766.7%
18 Jul 2025year to 30 June 20265750.0%
7 May 2025year to 30 June 202560769.2%
29 May 2024year to 30 June 202453not reported
7 May 2024year to 30 June 202476711.1%
13 Jul 2023year to 30 June 2024674not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Castellum ABMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management66.7%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management40.3%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 29 Apr 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
BlackRock and iSharesFor
John Hancock and ManulifeSplit or no vote
J.P. MorganAgainst *
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *
Lincoln FinancialFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 20248811.1%3.3%
year to 30 June 20256169.2%23.2%
year to 30 June 20268066.7%40.3%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE5,39545.4%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS2,70422.8%
COMPENSATION1,19610.1%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE9447.9%
AUDIT-RELATED7706.5%
OTHER6935.8%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES1831.5%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Castellum AB?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 12 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Castellum AB; 8 voted against management (66.7%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Castellum AB?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Castellum AB reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Castellum AB, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.