CCC SA
How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026
- Filers reporting
- 44year to 30 June 2026
- Against management on pay
- 0.0%0 of 4 reporting filers
- Same, by reported shares
- 0.6%shares reported on Form N-PX
- Meetings on file
- 8across 3 seasons
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, 44 funds and managers listed CCC SA in their Form N-PX filings (2 meetings).
On the advisory vote on executive pay, 0 of the 4 filers that reported a position voted against management (0.0%), 6.6 percentage points below the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 0.6% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.
All 1 of the largest fund families that reported a say-on-pay vote here voted with management.
Meetings
| Meeting date | Season | Filers reporting | Items | Against management on pay |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | year to 30 June 2026 | 18 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 15 Jan 2026 | year to 30 June 2026 | 42 | 10 | not reported |
| 4 Jun 2025 | year to 30 June 2025 | 48 | 6 | 72.7% |
| 24 Apr 2025 | year to 30 June 2025 | 32 | 4 | not reported |
| 17 Mar 2025 | year to 30 June 2025 | 33 | 4 | not reported |
| 20 Jun 2024 | year to 30 June 2024 | 24 | 5 | 100.0% |
| 26 Mar 2024 | year to 30 June 2024 | 23 | 2 | not reported |
| 31 Aug 2023 | year to 30 June 2024 | 18 | 2 | not reported |
Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.
Say-on-pay: this company and the median
| year to 30 June 2026 | CCC SA | Median company |
|---|---|---|
| Reporting filers voting against management | 0.0% | 6.6% |
| Reported shares voted against management | 0.6% | 2.9% |
Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.
How the largest families voted
Meeting of 15 Jan 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.
| Family | Proposal A | Proposal B | Proposal C | Proposal D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | Against | Against | For | For |
| Fidelity | Against | Against | For | For |
| Dimensional | Split or no vote | Split or no vote | Split or no vote | Split or no vote |
| State Street and SPDR | Against | Against | For | For |
| American Century | Against | Against | For | For |
| Charles Schwab | For | Against | No report | No report |
| Nuveen and TIAA | Against | Against | For | For |
| Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and Calvert | Against | Against | Against | Against |
| J.P. Morgan | Against | Against | For | For |
| Goldman Sachs | Against | Against | For | For |
| WisdomTree | Against | Against | For | For |
| Northern Trust and FlexShares | Against | Against | For | For |
| Lincoln Financial | Against | Against | For | For |
| Voya | Against | Against | For | For |
| First Trust | Against | Against | For | For |
| BNY Mellon | Against | Against | For | For |
| Pacific Life funds | Against | Against | For | For |
* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.
- Proposal A: Approve Decision on Covering Costs of Convocation of EGM
- Proposal B: Authorize Share Repurchase Program; Approve Creation of Reserve Capital for Purposes of Share Repurchase...
- Proposal C: Amend Statute Re: Company Name
- Proposal D: Amend Statute Re: Management Board
By season
| Season | Filers reporting | Against management on pay, filers | By reported shares | Say-on-pay split |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 26 | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 55 | 72.7% | withheld | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 44 | 0.0% | 0.6% |
Category mix
Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.
| Category | Vote records | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 2,629 | 67.3% |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 439 | 11.2% |
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 387 | 9.9% |
| COMPENSATION | 216 | 5.5% |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 143 | 3.7% |
| OTHER | 56 | 1.4% |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 36 | 0.9% |
Questions
How did large funds vote at CCC SA?
For the year to 30 June 2026, 4 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at CCC SA; 0 voted against management (0.0%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.
Were there shareholder proposals at CCC SA?
Filers reported 4 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 2.9% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.
Is this the meeting result?
No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which CCC SA reports on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list CCC SA, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.