Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Coeur Mining, Inc.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXCDE · SEC company no. 215466

Coeur Mining, Inc.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
648year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
3.6%22 of 603 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
0.3%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
5across 3 seasons
91.4% for3.6% against4.9% other3.6% against management631 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 648 funds and managers listed Coeur Mining, Inc. in their Form N-PX filings (3 meetings).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 22 of the 603 filers that reported a position voted against management (3.6%), 2.9 percentage points below the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 0.3% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
12 May 2026year to 30 June 202663853.6%
27 Jan 2026year to 30 June 20261702not reported
13 May 2025year to 30 June 202542344.8%
6 Feb 2025year to 30 June 20251112not reported
14 May 2024year to 30 June 202424745.6%

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Coeur Mining, Inc.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management3.6%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management0.3%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 12 May 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
VanguardFor
BlackRock and iSharesFor
FidelityFor
DimensionalFor
State Street and SPDRFor
American CenturyFor
Franklin TempletonFor
InvescoFor
EquitableFor
Charles SchwabFor
Nuveen and TIAAFor
ProShares and ProFundsFor
John Hancock and ManulifeFor
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertFor
J.P. MorganFor
Goldman SachsFor
WisdomTreeFor
PGIM and PrudentialFor
Jackson National fundsFor
Northern Trust and FlexSharesFor
SEIFor
T. Rowe PriceFor
ThriventFor
Lincoln FinancialFor
VoyaFor
First TrustFor
Russell InvestmentsFor
NationwideFor
Victory CapitalFor
Brighthouse FundsFor
Guggenheim and RydexFor
Columbia ThreadneedleFor
BNY MellonFor
PrincipalFor
Pacific Life fundsFor
Global XFor
MFSFor
TransamericaFor
Federated HermesFor
AllianceBernsteinFor
Hartford FundsFor
DWSFor
AllspringFor
MassMutualFor
Harbor FundsFor
VirtusFor
VanEckFor
Macquarie and Delaware FundsFor
Janus HendersonFor
Neuberger BermanFor
American BeaconFor
Natixis and Loomis SaylesFor
Cohen & SteersFor
BairdFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 20242485.6%2.0%
year to 30 June 20254314.8%0.9%
year to 30 June 20266483.6%0.3%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS8,01062.5%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES2,01615.7%
AUDIT-RELATED8856.9%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE6074.7%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS5824.5%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE4253.3%
COMPENSATION2822.2%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Coeur Mining, Inc.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 603 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Coeur Mining, Inc.; 22 voted against management (3.6%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Coeur Mining, Inc.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Coeur Mining, Inc. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Coeur Mining, Inc., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.