Vote Scores

Home / Companies / comScore, Inc.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXSCOR · SEC company no. 1158172

comScore, Inc.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
42year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
15.8%6 of 38 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
not reportedshares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
5across 3 seasons
78.0% for14.6% against7.3% other15.8% against management41 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 42 funds and managers listed comScore, Inc. in their Form N-PX filings (2 meetings).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 6 of the 38 filers that reported a position voted against management (15.8%), 9.2 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 10 voted with management on pay and 1 voted against: Dimensional.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
16 Jun 2026year to 30 June 202641415.8%
19 Dec 2025year to 30 June 202693not reported
17 Jun 2025year to 30 June 20254352.7%
12 Jun 2024year to 30 June 20247363.1%
12 Dec 2023year to 30 June 2024333not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026comScore, Inc.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management15.8%6.6%
Reported shares voted against managementwithheld2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 16 Jun 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
VanguardFor
BlackRock and iSharesFor
FidelityFor
DimensionalAgainst *
State Street and SPDRFor
Nuveen and TIAAFor
Goldman SachsFor
PGIM and PrudentialFor
Northern Trust and FlexSharesFor
Guggenheim and RydexFor
BNY MellonFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 2024793.1%1.7%
year to 30 June 2025432.7%2.1%
year to 30 June 20264215.8%withheld

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES28330.4%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS25026.9%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE17118.4%
COMPENSATION838.9%
AUDIT-RELATED778.3%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE555.9%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS121.3%

Questions

How did large funds vote at comScore, Inc.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 38 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at comScore, Inc.; 6 voted against management (15.8%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at comScore, Inc.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which comScore, Inc. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list comScore, Inc., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.