Vote Scores

Home / Companies / ENEA SA

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

ENEA SA

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
36year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
100.0%6 of 6 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
98.2%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
10across 3 seasons
0.0% for85.7% against14.3% other100.0% against management7 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 36 funds and managers listed ENEA SA in their Form N-PX filings (3 meetings).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 6 of the 6 filers that reported a position voted against management (100.0%), 93.4 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 98.2% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
28 May 2026year to 30 June 2026317100.0%
7 May 2026year to 30 June 202646not reported
8 Jan 2026year to 30 June 2026285not reported
26 Jun 2025year to 30 June 2025247100.0%
6 May 2025year to 30 June 2025107not reported
13 Feb 2025year to 30 June 2025232not reported
23 Jul 2024year to 30 June 202543100.0%
24 Jun 2024year to 30 June 2024203not reported
7 May 2024year to 30 June 2024670.0%
30 Jan 2024year to 30 June 2024233not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026ENEA SAMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management100.0%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management98.2%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 28 May 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-payProposal A
VanguardNo reportAgainst
BlackRock and iSharesAgainst *No report
FidelityNo reportAgainst
DimensionalNo reportSplit or no vote
State Street and SPDRNo reportAgainst
American CenturyNo reportAgainst
InvescoNo reportAbstain or withhold
Charles SchwabNo reportAbstain or withhold
Nuveen and TIAANo reportAgainst
WisdomTreeNo reportAgainst
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *Against
VoyaNo reportAgainst
First TrustNo reportAgainst
Brighthouse FundsNo reportAgainst
AllianceBernsteinNo reportAgainst
PIMCONo reportAgainst

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 2024270.0%0.0%
year to 30 June 202537100.0%96.8%
year to 30 June 202636100.0%98.2%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE3,26272.3%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS56512.5%
COMPENSATION2104.7%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE2094.6%
OTHER1753.9%
AUDIT-RELATED491.1%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES400.9%

Questions

How did large funds vote at ENEA SA?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 6 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at ENEA SA; 6 voted against management (100.0%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at ENEA SA?

Filers reported 2 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 0.0% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which ENEA SA reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list ENEA SA, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.