Vote Scores

Home / Companies / FinecoBank SpA

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

FinecoBank SpA

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
187year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
0.0%0 of 44 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
2.0%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
5across 3 seasons
88.0% for0.0% against12.0% other0.0% against management50 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

187 Form N-PX filers reported votes at FinecoBank SpA for the year to 30 June 2026, across 3 meetings.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 0 of the 44 filers that reported a position voted against management (0.0%), 6.6 percentage points below the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 2.0% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

All 8 of the largest fund families that reported a say-on-pay vote here voted with management.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
29 Jun 2026year to 30 June 20261552not reported
29 Apr 2026year to 30 June 2026181100.0%
10 Mar 2026year to 30 June 20261592not reported
29 Apr 2025year to 30 June 202516960.0%
24 Apr 2024year to 30 June 202416157.1%

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026FinecoBank SpAMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management0.0%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management2.0%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 29 Apr 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-payProposal AProposal B
VanguardNo reportForFor
BlackRock and iSharesForNo reportNo report
FidelityNo reportForFor
DimensionalNo reportForFor
State Street and SPDRNo reportForFor
American CenturyNo reportForFor
Franklin TempletonNo reportForFor
InvescoNo reportForFor
EquitableNo reportForFor
Nuveen and TIAANo reportForFor
John Hancock and ManulifeForNo reportNo report
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertNo reportForFor
J.P. MorganForForFor
Goldman SachsNo reportForFor
WisdomTreeNo reportForFor
Jackson National fundsForNo reportNo report
Northern Trust and FlexSharesForForFor
T. Rowe PriceNo reportForFor
ThriventNo reportForFor
Lincoln FinancialForForFor
VoyaNo reportForFor
NationwideNo reportForFor
Victory CapitalNo reportForFor
Brighthouse FundsForForFor
Columbia ThreadneedleNo reportForFor
BNY MellonNo reportForFor
PrincipalNo reportAgainstAgainst
Capital Group and American FundsNo reportForFor
MFSNo reportForFor
TransamericaNo reportForFor
AllianceBernsteinNo reportForFor
PIMCONo reportForFor
MassMutualForNo reportNo report
VirtusNo reportForFor
Janus HendersonNo reportForFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 20241617.1%26.8%
year to 30 June 20251690.0%2.3%
year to 30 June 20261870.0%2.0%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
COMPENSATION6,21833.5%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS6,07632.8%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE2,85115.4%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1,8039.7%
AUDIT-RELATED5483.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES5272.8%
OTHER5142.8%

Questions

How did large funds vote at FinecoBank SpA?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 44 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at FinecoBank SpA; 0 voted against management (0.0%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at FinecoBank SpA?

Filers reported 2 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 97.3% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which FinecoBank SpA reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list FinecoBank SpA, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.