Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Galaxy Digital Inc.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXGLXY · SEC company no. 1859392

Galaxy Digital Inc.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
317year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
46.2%135 of 292 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
19.1%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
2across 2 seasons
49.0% for43.0% against8.0% other46.2% against management314 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 317 funds and managers listed Galaxy Digital Inc. in their Form N-PX filings (one meeting).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 135 of the 292 filers that reported a position voted against management (46.2%), 39.7 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 19.1% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 13 voted with management on pay and 16 voted against: Northern Trust and FlexShares, DWS, BNY Mellon, Victory Capital, Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and Calvert, Invesco, Voya and Equitable and others.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
28 May 2026year to 30 June 2026316446.2%
9 May 2025year to 30 June 2025144not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Galaxy Digital Inc.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management46.2%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management19.1%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 28 May 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
VanguardFor
BlackRock and iSharesFor
FidelityFor
State Street and SPDRFor
American CenturyFor
InvescoAgainst *
EquitableAgainst *
Charles SchwabFor
John Hancock and ManulifeAgainst *
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertAgainst *
J.P. MorganFor
Goldman SachsAgainst *
WisdomTreeAgainst *
Jackson National fundsAgainst *
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *
SEIFor
T. Rowe PriceAgainst *
VoyaAgainst *
First TrustAgainst *
Victory CapitalAgainst *
Guggenheim and RydexAgainst *
Columbia ThreadneedleFor
BNY MellonAgainst *
Capital Group and American FundsFor
Global XFor
DWSAgainst *
VanEckFor
Neuberger BermanFor
Natixis and Loomis SaylesAgainst *

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202515not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202631746.2%19.1%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES83944.0%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS81142.5%
AUDIT-RELATED1367.1%
OTHER472.5%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS271.4%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE231.2%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE231.2%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Galaxy Digital Inc.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 292 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Galaxy Digital Inc.; 135 voted against management (46.2%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Galaxy Digital Inc.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Galaxy Digital Inc. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Galaxy Digital Inc., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.