Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXKLRS · SEC company no. 1754068

Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
54year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
11.1%5 of 45 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
3.3%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
4across 2 seasons
75.5% for9.4% against15.1% other11.1% against management53 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 54 funds and managers listed Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. in their Form N-PX filings (2 meetings).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 5 of the 45 filers that reported a position voted against management (11.1%), 4.5 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 3.3% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

All 15 of the largest fund families that reported a say-on-pay vote here voted with management.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
3 Jun 2026year to 30 June 202653411.1%
12 Aug 2025year to 30 June 202692not reported
12 Mar 2025year to 30 June 202553not reported
9 Jan 2025year to 30 June 202552not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management11.1%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management3.3%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 3 Jun 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
VanguardFor
BlackRock and iSharesFor
FidelityFor
DimensionalFor
State Street and SPDRFor
EquitableFor
John Hancock and ManulifeFor
Goldman SachsFor
Jackson National fundsFor
Northern Trust and FlexSharesFor
T. Rowe PriceFor
Lincoln FinancialFor
Guggenheim and RydexFor
BNY MellonFor
Federated HermesFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 20255not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20265411.1%3.3%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES13745.5%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS8628.6%
AUDIT-RELATED3311.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE186.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS93.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE93.0%
COMPENSATION93.0%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 45 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc.; 5 voted against management (11.1%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.