Home / Companies / Luxshare Precision Industry Co. Ltd.
Luxshare Precision Industry Co. Ltd.
How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026
- Filers reporting
- 76year to 30 June 2026
- Against management on pay
- n/ano say-on-pay item reported
- Same, by reported shares
- n/ashares reported on Form N-PX
- Meetings on file
- 9across 3 seasons
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, 76 funds and managers listed Luxshare Precision Industry Co. Ltd. in their Form N-PX filings (3 meetings).
No say-on-pay item was reported for this company in the season, so there is no dissent figure to compare.
Meetings
| Meeting date | Season | Filers reporting | Items | Against management on pay |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | year to 30 June 2026 | 64 | 5 | not reported |
| 22 Dec 2025 | year to 30 June 2026 | 71 | 3 | not reported |
| 8 Aug 2025 | year to 30 June 2026 | 56 | 4 | not reported |
| 9 Jun 2025 | year to 30 June 2025 | 60 | 1 | not reported |
| 22 May 2025 | year to 30 June 2025 | 62 | 6 | not reported |
| 13 May 2025 | year to 30 June 2025 | 65 | 2 | not reported |
| 28 Feb 2025 | year to 30 June 2025 | 64 | 1 | not reported |
| 9 Oct 2024 | year to 30 June 2025 | 59 | 1 | not reported |
| 27 Jun 2024 | year to 30 June 2024 | 54 | 8 | not reported |
Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.
Say-on-pay: this company and the median
| year to 30 June 2026 | Luxshare Precision Industry Co. Ltd. | Median company |
|---|---|---|
| Reporting filers voting against management | not reported | 6.6% |
| Reported shares voted against management | not reported | 2.9% |
Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.
How the largest families voted
Meeting of 22 Dec 2025: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.
None of the families tracked on this site reported a position on these items.
By season
| Season | Filers reporting | Against management on pay, filers | By reported shares | Say-on-pay split |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 54 | not reported | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 73 | not reported | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 76 | not reported | not reported |
Category mix
Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.
| Category | Vote records | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 3,693 | 42.3% |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 2,657 | 30.4% |
| COMPENSATION | 1,006 | 11.5% |
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 681 | 7.8% |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 332 | 3.8% |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 212 | 2.4% |
| OTHER | 155 | 1.8% |
Questions
How did large funds vote at Luxshare Precision Industry Co. Ltd.?
76 filers reported votes at Luxshare Precision Industry Co. Ltd. for the year to 30 June 2026. The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families.
Were there shareholder proposals at Luxshare Precision Industry Co. Ltd.?
No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.
Is this the meeting result?
No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Luxshare Precision Industry Co. Ltd. reports on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Luxshare Precision Industry Co. Ltd., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.