Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Nitta Corp.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Nitta Corp.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
25year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
0.0%0 of 1 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
0.0%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
3across 3 seasons
100.0% for0.0% against0.0% against management1 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

25 Form N-PX filers reported votes at Nitta Corp. for the year to 30 June 2026, across one meeting.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 0 of the 1 filers that reported a position voted against management (0.0%), 6.6 percentage points below the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 0.0% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
25 Jun 2026year to 30 June 202625100.0%
26 Jun 2025year to 30 June 20252613100.0%
25 Jun 2024year to 30 June 2024266not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Nitta Corp.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management0.0%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management0.0%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 25 Jun 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilyProposal AProposal BProposal CProposal D
VanguardAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
BlackRock and iSharesAgainstAgainstAgainstFor *
FidelityAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
DimensionalAgainstAgainstAgainstFor *
State Street and SPDRAgainstAgainstAgainstFor *
American CenturyAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
InvescoAgainstAgainstAgainstFor *
EquitableAgainstAgainstAgainstFor *
Charles SchwabFor *AgainstAgainstNo report
Nuveen and TIAAAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
John Hancock and ManulifeAgainstAgainstAgainstFor *
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainstAgainstAgainstFor *
ThriventAgainstAgainstAgainstFor *
Brighthouse FundsAgainstAgainstAgainstFor *

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202426not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202526100.0%100.0%
year to 30 June 2026250.0%0.0%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS83256.7%
COMPENSATION22215.1%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE18612.7%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE16911.5%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES352.4%
AUDIT-RELATED151.0%
OTHER60.4%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES20.1%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Nitta Corp.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 1 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Nitta Corp.; 0 voted against management (0.0%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Nitta Corp.?

Filers reported 4 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 0.0% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Nitta Corp. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Nitta Corp., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.