Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Nova Ljubljanska banka dd

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Nova Ljubljanska banka dd

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
29year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
20.0%1 of 5 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
1.6%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
6across 3 seasons
50.0% for0.0% against50.0% other20.0% against management6 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

29 Form N-PX filers reported votes at Nova Ljubljanska banka dd for the year to 30 June 2026, across 2 meetings.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 1 of the 5 filers that reported a position voted against management (20.0%), 13.4 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 1.6% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

All 1 of the largest fund families that reported a say-on-pay vote here voted with management.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
15 Jun 2026year to 30 June 2026291520.0%
15 Dec 2025year to 30 June 2026237not reported
16 Jun 2025year to 30 June 202529170.0%
9 Dec 2024year to 30 June 2025217not reported
17 Jun 2024year to 30 June 202422140.0%
11 Dec 2023year to 30 June 202419100.0%

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Nova Ljubljanska banka ddMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management20.0%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management1.6%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 15 Jun 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-payProposal AProposal BProposal CProposal DProposal EProposal FProposal G
VanguardNo reportNo reportAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
FidelityNo reportNo reportAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertNo reportAgainstNo reportNo reportNo reportNo reportNo reportNo report
J.P. MorganForNo reportNo reportNo reportNo reportNo reportNo reportNo report
Goldman SachsNo reportAgainstNo reportNo reportNo reportNo reportNo reportNo report
SEINo reportNo reportAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
T. Rowe PriceNo reportAgainstNo reportNo reportNo reportNo reportNo reportNo report
NationwideNo reportNo reportAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
Capital Group and American FundsNo reportAgainstNo reportNo reportNo reportNo reportNo reportNo report

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 2024230.0%0.0%
year to 30 June 2025300.0%0.0%
year to 30 June 20262920.0%1.6%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE82539.0%
COMPENSATION62829.7%
OTHER24611.6%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1979.3%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS1396.6%
AUDIT-RELATED381.8%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION241.1%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES211.0%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Nova Ljubljanska banka dd?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 5 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Nova Ljubljanska banka dd; 1 voted against management (20.0%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Nova Ljubljanska banka dd?

Filers reported 11 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 0.0% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Nova Ljubljanska banka dd reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Nova Ljubljanska banka dd, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.