Vote Scores

Home / Companies / PKO Bank Polski SA

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

PKO Bank Polski SA

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
163year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
68.6%24 of 35 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
67.5%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
8across 3 seasons
25.6% for59.0% against15.4% other68.6% against management39 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

163 Form N-PX filers reported votes at PKO Bank Polski SA for the year to 30 June 2026, across 3 meetings.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 24 of the 35 filers that reported a position voted against management (68.6%), 62.0 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 67.5% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 2 voted with management on pay and 6 voted against: MassMutual, Northern Trust and FlexShares, J.P. Morgan, John Hancock and Manulife, Harbor Funds and BlackRock and iShares.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
29 Jun 2026year to 30 June 2026135768.6%
20 Jan 2026year to 30 June 20261248not reported
25 Aug 2025year to 30 June 20261255not reported
13 Jun 2025year to 30 June 202514262.5%
9 Dec 2024year to 30 June 20251049not reported
23 Jul 2024year to 30 June 2025315not reported
28 Jun 2024year to 30 June 202489585.7%
2 Feb 2024year to 30 June 2024946not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026PKO Bank Polski SAMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management68.6%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management67.5%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 29 Jun 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-payProposal A
VanguardNo reportAgainst
BlackRock and iSharesAgainst *For
FidelityNo reportAgainst
State Street and SPDRNo reportAgainst
American CenturyNo reportAgainst
Franklin TempletonNo reportAgainst
InvescoNo reportAbstain or withhold
EquitableNo reportAgainst
Charles SchwabNo reportFor
Nuveen and TIAANo reportAgainst
John Hancock and ManulifeAgainst *Against
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertNo reportAgainst
J.P. MorganAgainst *Against
Goldman SachsNo reportAgainst
WisdomTreeNo reportAgainst
Jackson National fundsForAgainst
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *Against
T. Rowe PriceNo reportAgainst
ThriventNo reportAgainst
Lincoln FinancialForAgainst
VoyaNo reportAgainst
First TrustNo reportAgainst
Russell InvestmentsNo reportFor
NationwideNo reportAgainst
Brighthouse FundsNo reportAgainst
Columbia ThreadneedleNo reportAgainst
BNY MellonNo reportFor
PrincipalNo reportFor
Capital Group and American FundsNo reportAgainst
Pacific Life fundsNo reportAgainst
Federated HermesNo reportFor
Hartford FundsNo reportFor
AllspringNo reportAgainst
MassMutualAgainst *No report
Harbor FundsAgainst *Against
VirtusNo reportAgainst
American BeaconNo reportAgainst

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202411685.7%100.0%
year to 30 June 20251562.5%48.4%
year to 30 June 202616368.6%67.5%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE22,94577.7%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS2,0356.9%
COMPENSATION1,6185.5%
OTHER1,4755.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1,1293.8%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES3311.1%

Questions

How did large funds vote at PKO Bank Polski SA?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 35 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at PKO Bank Polski SA; 24 voted against management (68.6%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at PKO Bank Polski SA?

Filers reported 6 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 1.7% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which PKO Bank Polski SA reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list PKO Bank Polski SA, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.