Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Technoprobe SpA

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXTHNBY · SEC company no. 1971172

Technoprobe SpA

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
44year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
35.7%5 of 14 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
39.0%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
5across 3 seasons
43.8% for37.5% against18.8% other35.7% against management16 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 44 funds and managers listed Technoprobe SpA in their Form N-PX filings (2 meetings).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 5 of the 14 filers that reported a position voted against management (35.7%), 29.1 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 39.0% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 1 voted with management on pay and 3 voted against: Northern Trust and FlexShares, J.P. Morgan and BlackRock and iShares.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
23 Apr 2026year to 30 June 202641535.7%
10 Jul 2025year to 30 June 2026224not reported
29 Apr 2025year to 30 June 202525728.6%
20 Dec 2024year to 30 June 2025212not reported
24 Apr 2024year to 30 June 202437160.0%

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Technoprobe SpAMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management35.7%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management39.0%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 23 Apr 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-pay
BlackRock and iSharesAgainst *
J.P. MorganAgainst *
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *
Brighthouse FundsFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 2024370.0%2.4%
year to 30 June 20252728.6%25.2%
year to 30 June 20264435.7%39.0%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
COMPENSATION38524.8%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE37724.3%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE30219.4%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS20313.1%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES1167.5%
AUDIT-RELATED1006.4%
OTHER714.6%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Technoprobe SpA?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 14 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Technoprobe SpA; 5 voted against management (35.7%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Technoprobe SpA?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Technoprobe SpA reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Technoprobe SpA, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.