Vote Scores

Home / Companies / The Navigator Co. SA

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

The Navigator Co. SA

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
24year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
50.0%1 of 2 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
13.5%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
3across 3 seasons
50.0% for50.0% against50.0% against management2 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

24 Form N-PX filers reported votes at The Navigator Co. SA for the year to 30 June 2026, across one meeting.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 1 of the 2 filers that reported a position voted against management (50.0%), 43.4 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 13.5% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

All 1 of the largest fund families that reported a say-on-pay vote here voted with management.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
27 May 2026year to 30 June 202624750.0%
29 May 2025year to 30 June 2025318not reported
24 May 2024year to 30 June 2024387not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026The Navigator Co. SAMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management50.0%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management13.5%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 27 May 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-payProposal AProposal B
VanguardNo reportForFor
BlackRock and iSharesForNo reportNo report
FidelityNo reportForFor
DimensionalNo reportForFor
State Street and SPDRNo reportForFor
American CenturyNo reportForFor
InvescoNo reportForFor
Nuveen and TIAANo reportForFor
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertNo reportForFor
Goldman SachsNo reportForFor
Northern Trust and FlexSharesNo reportForFor
Lincoln FinancialNo reportForFor
First TrustNo reportForFor
Brighthouse FundsNo reportForFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202438not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202531not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20262450.0%13.5%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE43941.5%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE29027.4%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS13612.9%
OTHER908.5%
AUDIT-RELATED605.7%
COMPENSATION302.8%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES131.2%

Questions

How did large funds vote at The Navigator Co. SA?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 2 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at The Navigator Co. SA; 1 voted against management (50.0%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at The Navigator Co. SA?

Filers reported 2 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 100.0% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which The Navigator Co. SA reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list The Navigator Co. SA, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.