Vote Scores

Home / Companies / WUS Printed Circuit (Kunshan) Co., Ltd.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

WUS Printed Circuit (Kunshan) Co., Ltd.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
55year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
n/ano say-on-pay item reported
Same, by reported shares
n/ashares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
9across 3 seasons

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

55 Form N-PX filers reported votes at WUS Printed Circuit (Kunshan) Co., Ltd. for the year to 30 June 2026, across 3 meetings.

No say-on-pay item was reported for this company in the season, so there is no dissent figure to compare.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
23 Apr 2026year to 30 June 2026516not reported
12 Feb 2026year to 30 June 2026474not reported
17 Nov 2025year to 30 June 2026475not reported
28 Apr 2025year to 30 June 2025344not reported
9 Dec 2024year to 30 June 2025387not reported
10 Sep 2024year to 30 June 2025383not reported
29 Apr 2024year to 30 June 2024398not reported
29 Jan 2024year to 30 June 2024372not reported
12 Dec 2023year to 30 June 2024354not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026WUS Printed Circuit (Kunshan) Co., Ltd.Median company
Reporting filers voting against managementnot reported6.6%
Reported shares voted against managementnot reported2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 23 Apr 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilyProposal AProposal B
VanguardForFor
FidelityForFor
DimensionalForFor
State Street and SPDRForFor
Franklin TempletonForFor
InvescoForFor
Nuveen and TIAAForFor
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertForFor
J.P. MorganForFor
Goldman SachsForFor
WisdomTreeForFor
Northern Trust and FlexSharesForFor
T. Rowe PriceForFor
Lincoln FinancialForFor
VoyaForFor
BNY MellonForFor
Pacific Life fundsForFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202441not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202544not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202655not reportednot reported

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE2,93138.1%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE2,12727.6%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS1,01513.2%
COMPENSATION89411.6%
AUDIT-RELATED3184.1%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS3154.1%
OTHER961.2%

Questions

How did large funds vote at WUS Printed Circuit (Kunshan) Co., Ltd.?

55 filers reported votes at WUS Printed Circuit (Kunshan) Co., Ltd. for the year to 30 June 2026. The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families.

Were there shareholder proposals at WUS Printed Circuit (Kunshan) Co., Ltd.?

Filers reported 2 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 100.0% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which WUS Printed Circuit (Kunshan) Co., Ltd. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list WUS Printed Circuit (Kunshan) Co., Ltd., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.