Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Yakult Honsha Co., Ltd.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Yakult Honsha Co., Ltd.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
52year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
0.0%0 of 1 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
50.0%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
3across 3 seasons
100.0% for0.0% against0.0% against management1 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 52 funds and managers listed Yakult Honsha Co., Ltd. in their Form N-PX filings (one meeting).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 0 of the 1 filers that reported a position voted against management (0.0%), 6.6 percentage points below the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 50.0% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
24 Jun 2026year to 30 June 20265270.0%
25 Jun 2025year to 30 June 20259712100.0%
19 Jun 2024year to 30 June 2024994not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Yakult Honsha Co., Ltd.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management0.0%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management50.0%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 24 Jun 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilyProposal AProposal B
VanguardAgainstAgainst
BlackRock and iSharesAgainstAgainst
FidelityAgainstAgainst
DimensionalFor *Against
State Street and SPDRAgainstAgainst
American CenturyAgainstAgainst
Franklin TempletonFor *Against
InvescoFor *Against
EquitableFor *Against
Charles SchwabNo reportAgainst
Nuveen and TIAAAgainstAgainst
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertFor *Against
Goldman SachsFor *For *
Jackson National fundsFor *Against
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainstAgainst
Lincoln FinancialFor *Against
BNY MellonFor *Against
PIMCOFor *Against

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202499not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202597100.0%100.0%
year to 30 June 2026520.0%50.0%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS6,17874.6%
COMPENSATION97011.7%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE4956.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE4305.2%
AUDIT-RELATED1151.4%
OTHER911.1%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES30.0%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Yakult Honsha Co., Ltd.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 1 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Yakult Honsha Co., Ltd.; 0 voted against management (0.0%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Yakult Honsha Co., Ltd.?

Filers reported 2 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 4.0% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Yakult Honsha Co., Ltd. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Yakult Honsha Co., Ltd., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.