Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Zhejiang Jingsheng Mechanical & Electrical Co., Ltd.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Zhejiang Jingsheng Mechanical & Electrical Co., Ltd.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
35year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
n/ano say-on-pay item reported
Same, by reported shares
n/ashares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
9across 3 seasons

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

35 Form N-PX filers reported votes at Zhejiang Jingsheng Mechanical & Electrical Co., Ltd. for the year to 30 June 2026, across 4 meetings.

No say-on-pay item was reported for this company in the season, so there is no dissent figure to compare.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
22 Jun 2026year to 30 June 2026322not reported
8 May 2026year to 30 June 2026315not reported
31 Dec 2025year to 30 June 2026322not reported
15 Jul 2025year to 30 June 2026292not reported
15 May 2025year to 30 June 2025254not reported
10 Mar 2025year to 30 June 2025261not reported
8 May 2024year to 30 June 2024384not reported
26 Dec 2023year to 30 June 2024492not reported
18 Jul 2023year to 30 June 2024553not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Zhejiang Jingsheng Mechanical & Electrical Co., Ltd.Median company
Reporting filers voting against managementnot reported6.6%
Reported shares voted against managementnot reported2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 31 Dec 2025: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

None of the families tracked on this site reported a position on these items.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202459not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202526not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202635not reportednot reported

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE1,20033.4%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS98627.5%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE46012.8%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS45612.7%
COMPENSATION2958.2%
AUDIT-RELATED1614.5%
OTHER300.8%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Zhejiang Jingsheng Mechanical & Electrical Co., Ltd.?

35 filers reported votes at Zhejiang Jingsheng Mechanical & Electrical Co., Ltd. for the year to 30 June 2026. The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families.

Were there shareholder proposals at Zhejiang Jingsheng Mechanical & Electrical Co., Ltd.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Zhejiang Jingsheng Mechanical & Electrical Co., Ltd. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Zhejiang Jingsheng Mechanical & Electrical Co., Ltd., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.