Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Zhengzhou Coal Mining Machinery Group Company Limited

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Zhengzhou Coal Mining Machinery Group Company Limited

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
31year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
n/ano say-on-pay item reported
Same, by reported shares
n/ashares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
11across 3 seasons

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

31 Form N-PX filers reported votes at Zhengzhou Coal Mining Machinery Group Company Limited for the year to 30 June 2026, across 4 meetings.

No say-on-pay item was reported for this company in the season, so there is no dissent figure to compare.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
26 May 2026year to 30 June 2026265not reported
25 Mar 2026year to 30 June 2026302not reported
30 Jan 2026year to 30 June 2026291not reported
26 Sep 2025year to 30 June 2026242not reported
17 Jun 2025year to 30 June 2025162not reported
5 Jun 2025year to 30 June 2025174not reported
17 Apr 2025year to 30 June 2025183not reported
12 Jun 2024year to 30 June 2024215not reported
15 Dec 2023year to 30 June 2024225not reported
25 Sep 2023year to 30 June 2024222not reported
22 Aug 2023year to 30 June 2024201not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Zhengzhou Coal Mining Machinery Group Company LimitedMedian company
Reporting filers voting against managementnot reported6.6%
Reported shares voted against managementnot reported2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 25 Mar 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

None of the families tracked on this site reported a position on these items.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202424not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202518not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202631not reportednot reported

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CAPITAL STRUCTURE2,60556.8%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE79117.3%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS3768.2%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS3617.9%
COMPENSATION3026.6%
AUDIT-RELATED1042.3%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES330.7%
OTHER110.2%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Zhengzhou Coal Mining Machinery Group Company Limited?

31 filers reported votes at Zhengzhou Coal Mining Machinery Group Company Limited for the year to 30 June 2026. The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families.

Were there shareholder proposals at Zhengzhou Coal Mining Machinery Group Company Limited?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Zhengzhou Coal Mining Machinery Group Company Limited reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Zhengzhou Coal Mining Machinery Group Company Limited, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.