Home / Filers / Stockman Wealth Management, Inc.
Stockman Wealth Management, Inc.
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 345year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 0.0%0 of 345 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 100.0%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, Stockman Wealth Management, Inc. listed 345 vote records. Votes against management made up 0.0% of those marked either way (0 of 345); the median institutional manager stood at 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 0.0%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 100.0% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median institutional manager: 41.1%).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 0.0% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | not reported | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 100.0% | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 345 | 345 | 0 | 0.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 328 | 0.6% | not reported | 99.1% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 371 | 0.0% | not reported | 99.2% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 345 | 0.0% | not reported | 100.0% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
No say-on-pay items could be matched to company meetings for this season.
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 92 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Stockman Wealth Management, Inc. voted for 92 (100.0%). The 40 at the companies with the most reporting filers are listed. Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Apple Inc. | 24 Feb 2026 | A shareholder proposal entitled "China Entanglement Audit" |
| Broadcom Inc. | 20 Apr 2026 | Advisory vote to approve the named executive officer compensation |
| Johnson & Johnson | 23 Apr 2026 | Independent Board Chair |
| AbbVie Inc. | 8 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - to Adopt a Policy to Require an Independent Chair |
| Oracle Corporation | 18 Nov 2025 | Advisory vote to approve executive compensation. |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 16 Dec 2025 | Stockholder Proposal - Approval to request the Board to conduct an evaluation and issue a report assessing... |
| Berkshire Hathaway Inc. | 2 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting that the Company issue a report disclosing the Board's oversight framework... |
| UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | 1 Jun 2026 | If properly presented at the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, the shareholder proposal requesting the... |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | 20 May 2026 | An advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation. |
| Abbott Laboratories | 24 Apr 2026 | Advisory vote on the approval of executive compensation |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | A shareholder proposal regarding adopting targets and reporting on metrics to assess the feasibility of... |
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal requesting changes to the stockholder right to call a special meeting. |
| Union Pacific Corporation | 14 May 2026 | Say on pay |
| The TJX Companies, Inc. | 9 Jun 2026 | Say on pay |
| Verizon Communications Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Risks of non-fiduciary executive compensation metrics |
| GE VERNOVA INC. | 20 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal requesting report assessing sustainability goals on the basis of net-present-value... |
| CATERPILLAR INC. | 10 Jun 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent |
| Pfizer Inc. | 23 Apr 2026 | Adopt an Independent Chair Policy |
| Amgen Inc. | 19 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal to require an independent board chairman. |
| Texas Instruments Incorporated | 16 Apr 2026 | Stockholder proposal to permit stockholders to act by written consent. |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 5 May 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| Applied Materials, Inc. | 12 Mar 2026 | Advisory vote to approve executive compensation. |
| ConocoPhillips | 12 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - Independent Board Chairman. |
| Philip Morris International Inc. | 6 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal to issue a report on filter cleanup costs and extended producer responsibility laws... |
| Morgan Stanley | 14 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting an independent Board Chairman |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. | 22 May 2026 | Shareowner Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent. |
| Linde Plc | 29 Jul 2025 | A shareholder proposal requesting an annual report regarding the alignment of the Company's direct and... |
| Eaton Corporation plc | 22 Apr 2026 | Approving, on an advisory basis, the Company's executive compensation |
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 30 Apr 2026 | To vote on a stockholder proposal requesting a report on the risks of ESG and DEI executive compensation... |
| Stryker Corporation | 6 May 2026 | Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation. |
| Amphenol Corporation | 21 May 2026 | Say on pay |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | 12 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal Requiring Independent Board Chairman |
| Micron Technology, Inc. | 15 Jan 2026 | Reduce Ownership Threshold for Shareholders to Call Special Meeting |
| Lam Research Corporation | 4 Nov 2025 | Stockholder proposal titled "Realistic Shareholder Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting," |
| Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 12 Nov 2025 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation. |
| CVS Health Corporation | 14 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal for Reducing the Threshold for Our Stockholder Right to Act By Written Consent. |
| Capital One Financial Corporation | 8 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal to require a shareholder vote on golden parachute arrangements. |
| Arista Networks, Inc. | 29 May 2026 | Say on pay |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 30 Apr 2026 | Stockholder proposal titled "Give Shareholders the Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting." |
| The Progressive Corporation | 8 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting that the company issue a report disclosing the board's oversight framework... |
Shares on loan
Stockman Wealth Management, Inc. reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 14 Aug 2026 accession 0001389400-26-000011
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Stockman Wealth Management, Inc. vote on executive pay?
Stockman Wealth Management, Inc. reported no say-on-pay votes for the year to 30 June 2026.
How often does Stockman Wealth Management, Inc. vote against management?
0.0% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 0 of the 345 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Stockman Wealth Management, Inc. (filer no. 1389400), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.