Home / Filers / KBI Global Investors Ltd
KBI Global Investors Ltd
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 252year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 61.9%156 of 252 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 36.0%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, KBI Global Investors Ltd listed 252 vote records. Votes against management made up 61.9% of those marked either way (156 of 252); the median institutional manager stood at 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 65.8%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 36.0% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (61.9% of 252).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 61.9% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 36.0% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 252 | 87 | 155 | 61.9% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 235 | 5.5% | 93.4% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 215 | 7.4% | 92.3% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 252 | 61.9% | 36.0% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, KBI Global Investors Ltd voted against management on 152 of the 238 it marked either way (63.9%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
- Microsoft Corporation 5 Dec 2025
- NVIDIA Corporation 24 Jun 2026
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- Eli Lilly and Company 4 May 2026
- AbbVie Inc. 8 May 2026
- Cisco Systems, Inc. 16 Dec 2025
- UnitedHealth Group Incorporated 1 Jun 2026
- Abbott Laboratories 24 Apr 2026
- Salesforce, Inc. 28 May 2026
- The TJX Companies, Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- Verizon Communications Inc. 21 May 2026
- NextEra Energy, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Pfizer Inc. 23 Apr 2026
- ACCENTURE PLC 28 Jan 2026
- The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. 29 Apr 2026
- Intuit Inc. 22 Jan 2026
- Comcast Corporation 10 Jun 2026
- Deere & Company 25 Feb 2026
- Amphenol Corporation 21 May 2026
- Automatic Data Processing, Inc. 12 Nov 2025
- Analog Devices, Inc. 11 Mar 2026
- CVS Health Corporation 14 May 2026
- American Tower Corporation 20 May 2026
- Target Corporation 10 Jun 2026
- CME Group Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- Valero Energy Corporation 7 May 2026
- Dell Technologies Inc. 25 Jun 2026
- DUPONT DE NEMOURS, INC. 21 May 2026
- JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL PLC 4 Mar 2026
- Cadence Design Systems, Inc. 7 May 2026
- VIATRIS INC. 5 Dec 2025
- VIATRIS INC. 15 May 2026
- Simon Property Group, Inc. 13 May 2026
- United Rentals, Inc. 8 May 2026
- Exelon Corporation 28 Apr 2026
- Prudential Financial, Inc. 12 May 2026
- Equinix, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Fastenal Company 23 Apr 2026
- Kenvue Inc. 21 May 2026
- eBay Inc. 17 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
KBI Global Investors Ltd reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 24 Aug 2026 accession 0001172661-26-003944
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did KBI Global Investors Ltd vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 KBI Global Investors Ltd reported 242 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 87 were for (36.0%), 155 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 152 of the 238 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does KBI Global Investors Ltd vote against management?
61.9% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 156 of the 252 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by KBI Global Investors Ltd (filer no. 1410251), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.