Say-on-pay: companies with the largest share of filers against management, 2026
From Form N-PX filings read through 16 Oct 2026. The 2026 season is the year to 30 June 2026. A program makes the page from the filings with fixed sentence rules.
In the 2026 season, 2,739 companies had 100 or more filers marking say-on-pay for or against management.
The median share of marking filers against management at these companies was 7.0%.
The share was highest at First Savings Financial Group, Inc. (82.8%) and lowest at RWE AG (0.0%).
If the reporting person has not received confirmation of the actual number of votes cast prior to filing a report on Form N-PX, the numbers reported may reflect the number of shares instructed to be cast. A reporting person is not required to amend a previously filed Form N-PX report if the reporting person subsequently receives confirmation of the actual number of votes cast.
The words of the SEC. Source: Form N-PX and its instructions, Special Instructions D.5 and D.8, copied on .
The words of this site: the filer writes each filing. The SEC does not say that it checked the votes. A lender does not vote shares that are on loan. A later filing (Form N-PX/A) can replace an earlier filing, and the site uses the latest.
The page gives records. It gives no investment advice and no advice on how to vote.
Season on this page: year to 30 June 2026. Filings read through . How the figures are made
The 50 highest shares
| Company | Meeting | Filers marking | Against management | Share of filers | Share of reported shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Savings Financial Group, Inc. | 19 Dec 2025 | 134 | 111 | 82.8% | 92.6% |
| Benitec Biopharma Inc. | 1 Dec 2025 | 107 | 88 | 82.2% | 24.2% |
| Talkspace, Inc. | 29 May 2026 | 208 | 167 | 80.3% | 78.3% |
| Stellar Bancorp, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | 302 | 242 | 80.1% | 93.5% |
| City Office REIT, Inc. | 16 Oct 2025 | 211 | 169 | 80.1% | 71.8% |
| Coty Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | 379 | 301 | 79.4% | 92.7% |
| James River Group Holdings, Ltd. | 23 Oct 2025 | 102 | 81 | 79.4% | 55.5% |
| Olympic Steel, Inc. | 12 Feb 2026 | 227 | 180 | 79.3% | 95.0% |
| Abacus Global Management, Inc. | 3 Jun 2026 | 169 | 134 | 79.3% | 80.6% |
| Heidrick & Struggles International, Inc. | 5 Dec 2025 | 343 | 266 | 77.6% | 82.3% |
| Ribbon Communications Inc. | 3 Jun 2026 | 196 | 151 | 77.0% | 76.2% |
| Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. | 26 Jun 2026 | 124 | 95 | 76.6% | 33.4% |
| Tecnoglass Inc. | 19 Dec 2025 | 141 | 108 | 76.6% | 38.6% |
| RingCentral, Inc. | 31 Dec 2025 | 414 | 316 | 76.3% | 68.7% |
| Greene County Bancorp, Inc. | 1 Nov 2025 | 133 | 101 | 75.9% | 54.0% |
| Willis Lease Finance Corporation | 23 Jun 2026 | 216 | 164 | 75.9% | 94.8% |
| JAKKS Pacific, Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | 182 | 138 | 75.8% | 87.9% |
| Definitive Healthcare Corp. | 4 Jun 2026 | 168 | 127 | 75.6% | 17.0% |
| EVI Industries, Inc. | 15 Dec 2025 | 137 | 102 | 74.5% | 75.4% |
| Hamilton Lane Incorporated | 4 Sep 2025 | 522 | 387 | 74.1% | 87.2% |
| Immersion Corporation | 6 Apr 2026 | 171 | 126 | 73.7% | 60.7% |
| Newmark Group, Inc. | 30 Dec 2025 | 413 | 304 | 73.6% | 25.2% |
| Veris Residential, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | 341 | 251 | 73.6% | 60.7% |
| Lifeway Foods, Inc. | 29 Dec 2025 | 162 | 119 | 73.5% | 77.1% |
| TEGNA Inc. | 18 Nov 2025 | 477 | 348 | 73.0% | 89.0% |
| Nabors Industries Ltd. | 2 Jun 2026 | 300 | 218 | 72.7% | 85.6% |
| HighPeak Energy, Inc. | 2 Jun 2026 | 158 | 114 | 72.2% | 73.9% |
| Summit Therapeutics Inc. | 10 Jun 2026 | 285 | 205 | 71.9% | 81.2% |
| E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. | 28 Jul 2025 | 188 | 135 | 71.8% | 31.5% |
| CuriosityStream Inc. | 20 May 2026 | 163 | 117 | 71.8% | 67.6% |
| TPG Inc. | 3 Jun 2026 | 455 | 325 | 71.4% | 64.1% |
| Grindr Inc. | 2 Jun 2026 | 234 | 167 | 71.4% | 60.3% |
| DigitalBridge Group, Inc. | 23 Apr 2026 | 359 | 256 | 71.3% | 82.0% |
| Bally's Corporation | 19 May 2026 | 101 | 72 | 71.3% | 1.2% |
| Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | 1 May 2026 | 339 | 241 | 71.1% | 40.9% |
| Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 | 259 | 184 | 71.0% | 24.1% |
| Cricut, Inc. | 3 Jun 2026 | 209 | 148 | 70.8% | 66.2% |
| Wayfair Inc. | 21 May 2026 | 531 | 376 | 70.8% | 69.3% |
| Finance of America Companies Inc. | 15 May 2026 | 133 | 94 | 70.7% | 50.2% |
| TFS Financial Corporation | 26 Feb 2026 | 248 | 175 | 70.6% | 81.7% |
| Beyond Meat, Inc. | 20 May 2026 | 270 | 190 | 70.4% | withheld |
| MainStreet Bancshares, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | 121 | 85 | 70.2% | 58.2% |
| Merus N.V. | 9 Dec 2025 | 255 | 179 | 70.2% | 45.8% |
| Roivant Sciences Ltd. | 10 Sep 2025 | 385 | 270 | 70.1% | 72.3% |
| Spire Global, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | 167 | 117 | 70.1% | 50.1% |
| Chewy, Inc. | 10 Jul 2025 | 630 | 439 | 69.7% | 88.7% |
| FIGS, Inc. | 3 Jun 2026 | 352 | 245 | 69.6% | 35.3% |
| TG Therapeutics, Inc. | 11 Jun 2026 | 444 | 309 | 69.6% | 72.4% |
| Arbor Realty Trust, Inc. | 20 May 2026 | 335 | 231 | 69.0% | 89.3% |
| Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. | 18 Jun 2026 | 243 | 167 | 68.7% | 39.9% |
How the figures were made
The table shows how filers marked their votes. It is not the result of a meeting and it is not a grade of a fund, a family or a company.
A company is ranked when 100 or more filers marked its say-on-pay item for or against management in the 2026 season. The floor keeps a small base from giving a large share. The share of reported shares is of the shares that those filers reported on Form N-PX, not of all shares.
Other findings
Cite this page
Vote Scores. Say-on-pay: companies with the largest share of filers against management, 2026. https://votescores.com/findings/say-on-pay-against-management/. Source: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings read through .