Vote Scores
Filings read through

Companies with the most filers reporting votes, 2026

From Form N-PX filings read through 16 Oct 2026. The 2026 season is the year to 30 June 2026. A program makes the page from the filings with fixed sentence rules.

Microsoft Corporation had the most filers reporting votes in the 2026 season: 2,884.

386 companies had 1,000 filers or more reporting in the 2026 season.

The median company on this site had 41 filers reporting in the 2026 season.

If the reporting person has not received confirmation of the actual number of votes cast prior to filing a report on Form N-PX, the numbers reported may reflect the number of shares instructed to be cast. A reporting person is not required to amend a previously filed Form N-PX report if the reporting person subsequently receives confirmation of the actual number of votes cast.

The words of the SEC. Source: Form N-PX and its instructions, Special Instructions D.5 and D.8, copied on .

The words of this site: the filer writes each filing. The SEC does not say that it checked the votes. A lender does not vote shares that are on loan. A later filing (Form N-PX/A) can replace an earlier filing, and the site uses the latest.

The page gives records. It gives no investment advice and no advice on how to vote.

Season on this page: year to 30 June 2026. Filings read through . How the figures are made

The 50 companies with the most filers

Companies with the most Form N-PX filers reporting votes, year to 30 June 2026
CompanyFilers, 2025Filers, 2026ChangeSay-on-pay, share of filers against management
Microsoft Corporation2,8242,884+2.1%5.4%
Amazon.com, Inc.2,7002,818+4.4%4.8%
NVIDIA Corporation2,5702,705+5.3%4.9%
Alphabet Inc.7262,670+267.8%46.5%
Apple Inc.2,5062,553+1.9%8.0%
Broadcom Inc.2,3062,492+8.1%45.8%
Visa Inc.2,3802,419+1.6%6.6%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.2,3562,393+1.6%5.0%
Johnson & Johnson2,1992,303+4.7%4.5%
Mastercard Incorporated2,2462,281+1.6%5.1%
Eli Lilly and Company2,1912,270+3.6%4.4%
AbbVie Inc.2,1362,186+2.3%6.0%
Netflix, Inc.2,0762,180+5.0%8.8%
Oracle Corporation1,9802,174+9.8%34.6%
The Home Depot, Inc.2,1562,160+0.2%8.5%
Merck & Co., Inc.2,1322,153+1.0%5.4%
CHEVRON CORPORATION2,0192,148+6.4%3.5%
Bank of America Corporation2,1202,117-0.1%6.5%
The Procter & Gamble Company2,0942,107+0.6%5.4%
Walmart Inc.2,0402,104+3.1%5.8%
Cisco Systems, Inc.2,0432,103+2.9%7.5%
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.4892,089+327.2%28.0%
UnitedHealth Group Incorporated2,2492,079-7.6%24.8%
The Walt Disney Company2,0642,078+0.7%7.3%
Costco Wholesale Corporation2,0072,070+3.1%17.2%
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.1,9842,048+3.2%55.2%
PEPSICO, INC.2,0132,047+1.7%5.6%
Abbott Laboratories1,9902,040+2.5%6.9%
The Coca-Cola Company1,9952,039+2.2%6.4%
Tesla, Inc.312,006+6371.0%44.1%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.1,7272,003+16.0%6.0%
Salesforce, Inc.2,0821,976-5.1%26.9%
Union Pacific Corporation1,9241,973+2.5%4.4%
GE Aerospace1,8001,967+9.3%4.9%
McDonald's Corporation1,9171,965+2.5%5.0%
The TJX Companies, Inc.1,8341,963+7.0%5.7%
Verizon Communications Inc.1,9281,959+1.6%8.1%
NextEra Energy, Inc.1,9171,958+2.1%7.9%
GE VERNOVA INC.1,7551,955+11.4%4.2%
RTX CORPORATION1,8401,949+5.9%3.6%
QUALCOMM Incorporated1,9111,927+0.8%6.0%
International Business Machines Corporation1,8531,926+3.9%5.2%
CATERPILLAR INC.1,7431,921+10.2%4.2%
Pfizer Inc.1,9241,918-0.3%10.0%
AT&T INC.1,8921,903+0.6%5.1%
Wells Fargo & Company1,8481,894+2.5%42.9%
Amgen Inc.1,8391,882+2.3%4.0%
ServiceNow, Inc.1,8021,874+4.0%10.8%
Texas Instruments Incorporated1,8201,873+2.9%9.0%
American Express Company1,8351,864+1.6%6.0%

How the figures were made

This table shows activity: how many filers reported votes at the company. It says nothing about the company. A filer is a fund registrant or an institutional manager that files Form N-PX.

The count of filers is of the filers that report on Form N-PX. It is not the number of holders of the company and not the number of votes at its meeting.

How the figures are made. Data sources and licences.

Other findings

Cite this page

Vote Scores. Companies with the most filers reporting votes, 2026. https://votescores.com/findings/companies-with-the-most-filers/. Source: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings read through .