Vote Scores

Home / HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST / Hennessy Japan Small Cap Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000044806

Hennessy Japan Small Cap Fund

A series of HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST

Vote records
647year to 30 June 2026
Against management
0.5%3 of 647 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Hennessy Japan Small Cap Fund is a series of HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 647 vote records for the series; 0.5% of the votes marked for or against management went against management.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share0.5%5.4%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported91.5%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported11.2%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS53052820.4%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES101100.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS2200.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE474700.0%
COMPENSATION565600.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE424200.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20246331.7%not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20256430.9%not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20266470.5%not reportednot reported

Questions

How often did Hennessy Japan Small Cap Fund vote against management?

0.5% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (3 of 647).

How did Hennessy Japan Small Cap Fund vote on executive pay?

No say-on-pay votes were reported for this series in the season.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST (filer no. 891944); votes attributed to series S000044806 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.