Vote Scores

Home / Hartford Funds / HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC / Hartford Schroders US Small Cap Opportunities Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000054859

Hartford Schroders US Small Cap Opportunities Fund

A series of HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC

Vote records
712year to 30 June 2026
Against management
5.5%37 of 675 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
72.9%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Hartford Schroders US Small Cap Opportunities Fund is a series of HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 712 vote records for the series; 5.5% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 72.9% of say-on-pay items and for 100.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantHartford FundsMedian fund registrant
Against-management share5.5%9.4%7.1%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate72.9%53.9%82.5%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported34.2%27.5%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS51047032.9%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES79511925.7%
AUDIT-RELATED807511.3%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES1010020.0%
COMPENSATION282513.8%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE5500.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20248496.4%63.4%not reported
year to 30 June 20257766.3%75.0%not reported
year to 30 June 20267125.5%72.9%not reported

Questions

How often did Hartford Schroders US Small Cap Opportunities Fund vote against management?

5.5% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (37 of 675).

How did Hartford Schroders US Small Cap Opportunities Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 51 of 70 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (72.9%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC (filer no. 49905); votes attributed to series S000054859 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.