Vote Scores

Home / First Trust / FIRST TRUST EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND IV / First Trust EIP Power Solutions ETF

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000066179

First Trust EIP Power Solutions ETF

A series of FIRST TRUST EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND IV

Vote records
667year to 30 June 2026
Against management
2.9%19 of 664 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
35.0%for, of for + against + abstain

First Trust EIP Power Solutions ETF is a series of FIRST TRUST EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND IV. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 667 vote records for the series; 2.9% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 35.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantFirst TrustMedian fund registrant
Against-management share2.9%6.8%8.0%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported88.5%87.7%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate35.0%32.6%33.8%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
AUDIT-RELATED525200.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE8800.0%
COMPENSATION636211.6%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE108240.0%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE8260.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES6240.0%
OTHER52550662.7%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20246101.2%97.4%53.8%
year to 30 June 20257052.4%97.7%35.3%
year to 30 June 20266672.9%not reported35.0%

Questions

How often did First Trust EIP Power Solutions ETF vote against management?

2.9% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (19 of 664).

How did First Trust EIP Power Solutions ETF vote on executive pay?

No say-on-pay votes were reported for this series in the season.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by FIRST TRUST EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND IV, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by FIRST TRUST EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND IV (filer no. 1517936); votes attributed to series S000066179 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.