Home / Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III / Knights of Columbus Real Estate Fund
Knights of Columbus Real Estate Fund
A series of Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III
- Vote records
- 581year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 36.0%209 of 581 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 72.5%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Knights of Columbus Real Estate Fund is a series of Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 581 vote records for the series; 36.0% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 72.5% of say-on-pay items and for 100.0% of proposals from security holders.
Compared with its registrant
| year to 30 June 2026 | This series | Its registrant | Median fund registrant |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 36.0% | 19.1% | 6.2% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 72.5% | 82.8% | 91.6% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 53.5% | 27.5% |
Votes by category
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 459 | 299 | 131 | 34.9% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 54 | 38 | 14 | 25.9% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 51 | 20 | 31 | 60.8% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| COMPENSATION | 10 | 9 | 1 | 10.0% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 5 | 5 | 0 | 60.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2026 | 581 | 36.0% | 72.5% | not reported |
Questions
How often did Knights of Columbus Real Estate Fund vote against management?
36.0% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (209 of 581).
How did Knights of Columbus Real Estate Fund vote on executive pay?
It voted for 37 of 51 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (72.5%).
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filed by Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III (filer no. 1593547); votes attributed to series S000066637 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.