Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Anker Innovations Technology Co., Ltd.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Anker Innovations Technology Co., Ltd.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
49year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
n/ano say-on-pay item reported
Same, by reported shares
n/ashares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
14across 3 seasons

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

49 Form N-PX filers reported votes at Anker Innovations Technology Co., Ltd. for the year to 30 June 2026, across 5 meetings.

No say-on-pay item was reported for this company in the season, so there is no dissent figure to compare.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
25 May 2026year to 30 June 2026391not reported
12 May 2026year to 30 June 2026395not reported
27 Nov 2025year to 30 June 2026434not reported
19 Aug 2025year to 30 June 2026452not reported
16 Jul 2025year to 30 June 2026426not reported
23 May 2025year to 30 June 2025375not reported
23 Jan 2025year to 30 June 2025403not reported
21 Nov 2024year to 30 June 2025383not reported
16 Jul 2024year to 30 June 2025372not reported
1 Jul 2024year to 30 June 2025374not reported
15 May 2024year to 30 June 2024395not reported
25 Jan 2024year to 30 June 2024415not reported
24 Jul 2023year to 30 June 2024142100.0%
3 Jul 2023year to 30 June 2024114not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Anker Innovations Technology Co., Ltd.Median company
Reporting filers voting against managementnot reported6.6%
Reported shares voted against managementnot reported2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 19 Aug 2025: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

None of the families tracked on this site reported a position on these items.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202450100.0%100.0%
year to 30 June 202546not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202649not reportednot reported

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CAPITAL STRUCTURE2,84537.5%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE2,71635.8%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS78910.4%
COMPENSATION6408.4%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS2303.0%
AUDIT-RELATED2192.9%
OTHER1461.9%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES30.0%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Anker Innovations Technology Co., Ltd.?

49 filers reported votes at Anker Innovations Technology Co., Ltd. for the year to 30 June 2026. The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families.

Were there shareholder proposals at Anker Innovations Technology Co., Ltd.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Anker Innovations Technology Co., Ltd. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Anker Innovations Technology Co., Ltd., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.