Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Centrais Eletricas Brasileiras SA

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Centrais Eletricas Brasileiras SA

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
93year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
0.0%0 of 2 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
0.0%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
3across 1 season
100.0% for0.0% against0.0% against management2 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

93 Form N-PX filers reported votes at Centrais Eletricas Brasileiras SA for the year to 30 June 2026, across 3 meetings.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 0 of the 2 filers that reported a position voted against management (0.0%), 6.6 percentage points below the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 0.0% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
15 Apr 2026year to 30 June 20269180.0%
1 Apr 2026year to 30 June 2026813not reported
19 Dec 2025year to 30 June 2026654not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Centrais Eletricas Brasileiras SAMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management0.0%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management0.0%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 15 Apr 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilyProposal A
VanguardFor
FidelityFor
DimensionalFor
State Street and SPDRFor
American CenturyFor
Franklin TempletonFor
InvescoFor
Nuveen and TIAAFor
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertFor
J.P. MorganFor
Goldman SachsFor
Northern Trust and FlexSharesFor
Lincoln FinancialFor
VoyaFor
NationwideFor
Pacific Life fundsFor
DWSFor
Dodge & CoxFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 2026930.0%0.0%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE1,52037.1%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1,47035.8%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS46011.2%
COMPENSATION3237.9%
OTHER2215.4%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS962.3%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES60.1%
AUDIT-RELATED50.1%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Centrais Eletricas Brasileiras SA?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 2 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Centrais Eletricas Brasileiras SA; 0 voted against management (0.0%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Centrais Eletricas Brasileiras SA?

Filers reported one proposal from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 100.0% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Centrais Eletricas Brasileiras SA reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Centrais Eletricas Brasileiras SA, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.