Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Lufax Holding Ltd.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXLU · SEC company no. 1816007

Lufax Holding Ltd.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
33year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
n/ano say-on-pay item reported
Same, by reported shares
n/ashares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
5across 3 seasons
0.0% for0.0% against100.0% other1 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

33 Form N-PX filers reported votes at Lufax Holding Ltd. for the year to 30 June 2026, across 3 meetings.

No say-on-pay item was reported for this company in the season, so there is no dissent figure to compare.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
30 Jun 2026year to 30 June 2026235not reported
29 Dec 2025year to 30 June 2026293not reported
30 Sep 2025year to 30 June 2026313not reported
25 Jun 2025year to 30 June 2025262not reported
30 May 2024year to 30 June 20243970.0%

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Lufax Holding Ltd.Median company
Reporting filers voting against managementnot reported6.6%
Reported shares voted against managementnot reported2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 30 Sep 2025: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

None of the families tracked on this site reported a position on these items.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 2024390.0%withheld
year to 30 June 202526not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202633not reportednot reported

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS51345.2%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE30526.8%
AUDIT-RELATED13612.0%
COMPENSATION897.8%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE534.7%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS302.6%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES50.4%
OTHER50.4%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Lufax Holding Ltd.?

33 filers reported votes at Lufax Holding Ltd. for the year to 30 June 2026. The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families.

Were there shareholder proposals at Lufax Holding Ltd.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Lufax Holding Ltd. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Lufax Holding Ltd., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.