Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Montage Technology Co., Ltd.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXMNTGY · SEC company no. 2123346

Montage Technology Co., Ltd.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
94year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
0.0%0 of 1 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
0.0%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
8across 3 seasons
0.0% for0.0% against100.0% other0.0% against management1 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 94 funds and managers listed Montage Technology Co., Ltd. in their Form N-PX filings (3 meetings).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 0 of the 1 filers that reported a position voted against management (0.0%), 6.6 percentage points below the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 0.0% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
24 Jun 2026year to 30 June 20268690.0%
26 Dec 2025year to 30 June 2026684not reported
7 Jul 2025year to 30 June 2026495not reported
6 May 2025year to 30 June 2025404not reported
19 Sep 2024year to 30 June 2025444not reported
21 Jun 2024year to 30 June 2024416not reported
16 May 2024year to 30 June 2024405not reported
26 Jan 2024year to 30 June 2024393not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Montage Technology Co., Ltd.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management0.0%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management0.0%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 24 Jun 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

None of the families tracked on this site reported a position on these items.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202443not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202545not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 2026940.0%0.0%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CAPITAL STRUCTURE3,08434.8%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE2,54028.6%
COMPENSATION1,53617.3%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS6587.4%
AUDIT-RELATED4395.0%
OTHER3854.3%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS2242.5%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES20.0%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Montage Technology Co., Ltd.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 1 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Montage Technology Co., Ltd.; 0 voted against management (0.0%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Montage Technology Co., Ltd.?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Montage Technology Co., Ltd. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Montage Technology Co., Ltd., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.