Vote Scores

Home / Companies / OVS SpA

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

OVS SpA

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
46year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
50.0%5 of 10 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
4.9%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
5across 3 seasons
28.6% for42.9% against28.6% other50.0% against management14 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

46 Form N-PX filers reported votes at OVS SpA for the year to 30 June 2026, across one meeting.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 5 of the 10 filers that reported a position voted against management (50.0%), 43.4 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 4.9% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 3 voted with management on pay and 2 voted against: John Hancock and Manulife and Harbor Funds.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
29 May 2026year to 30 June 2026461350.0%
30 May 2025year to 30 June 202533577.8%
19 Feb 2025year to 30 June 2025292not reported
30 May 2024year to 30 June 2024296100.0%
24 Jan 2024year to 30 June 2024272not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026OVS SpAMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management50.0%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management4.9%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 29 May 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-payProposal AProposal BProposal CProposal DProposal E
BlackRock and iSharesForNo reportNo reportNo reportNo reportNo report
FidelityNo reportForForForForAgainst
DimensionalNo reportForForForForAgainst
State Street and SPDRNo reportForForForForAgainst
American CenturyNo reportForForForForAgainst
InvescoNo reportForForForForAgainst
Nuveen and TIAANo reportForForForForAgainst
John Hancock and ManulifeAgainst *No reportNo reportNo reportNo reportNo report
J.P. MorganForNo reportNo reportNo reportNo reportNo report
Goldman SachsNo reportForForForForAgainst
WisdomTreeNo reportForForForForAgainst
Northern Trust and FlexSharesForNo reportNo reportNo reportNo reportNo report
ThriventNo reportForForForForAgainst
Lincoln FinancialNo reportForForForNo reportNo report
VoyaNo reportForForForForAgainst
Brighthouse FundsNo reportForForForNo reportNo report
Harbor FundsAgainst *No reportNo reportNo reportNo reportNo report
American BeaconNo reportForForForForAgainst

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202430100.0%100.0%
year to 30 June 20253577.8%91.1%
year to 30 June 20264650.0%4.9%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE49129.3%
COMPENSATION40324.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE36121.5%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS1669.9%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES965.7%
OTHER814.8%
AUDIT-RELATED804.8%

Questions

How did large funds vote at OVS SpA?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 10 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at OVS SpA; 5 voted against management (50.0%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at OVS SpA?

Filers reported 5 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 100.0% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which OVS SpA reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list OVS SpA, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.