Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Yifeng Pharmacy Chain Co., Ltd.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Yifeng Pharmacy Chain Co., Ltd.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
38year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
n/ano say-on-pay item reported
Same, by reported shares
n/ashares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
11across 3 seasons

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 38 funds and managers listed Yifeng Pharmacy Chain Co., Ltd. in their Form N-PX filings (2 meetings).

No say-on-pay item was reported for this company in the season, so there is no dissent figure to compare.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
22 May 2026year to 30 June 2026176not reported
25 Aug 2025year to 30 June 2026374not reported
29 May 2025year to 30 June 2025385not reported
27 Jan 2025year to 30 June 2025391not reported
16 Dec 2024year to 30 June 2025381not reported
23 Sep 2024year to 30 June 2025386not reported
25 Jun 2024year to 30 June 2024404not reported
20 May 2024year to 30 June 2024405not reported
29 Jan 2024year to 30 June 2024381not reported
12 Sep 2023year to 30 June 2024354not reported
17 Jul 2023year to 30 June 2024381not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Yifeng Pharmacy Chain Co., Ltd.Median company
Reporting filers voting against managementnot reported6.6%
Reported shares voted against managementnot reported2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 25 Aug 2025: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilyProposal A
VanguardFor
FidelityFor
DimensionalFor
State Street and SPDRFor
Franklin TempletonFor
Nuveen and TIAAFor
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertFor
Goldman SachsFor
WisdomTreeFor
Northern Trust and FlexSharesFor
T. Rowe PriceFor
Lincoln FinancialFor
Brighthouse FundsFor
BNY MellonFor
Pacific Life fundsFor

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202448not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202544not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202638not reportednot reported

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE1,91041.9%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1,05723.2%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS66614.6%
COMPENSATION3407.5%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS1924.2%
AUDIT-RELATED1904.2%
OTHER1523.3%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS541.2%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Yifeng Pharmacy Chain Co., Ltd.?

38 filers reported votes at Yifeng Pharmacy Chain Co., Ltd. for the year to 30 June 2026. The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families.

Were there shareholder proposals at Yifeng Pharmacy Chain Co., Ltd.?

Filers reported 2 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 13.3% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Yifeng Pharmacy Chain Co., Ltd. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Yifeng Pharmacy Chain Co., Ltd., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.