Home / Filers / VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V.
VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V.
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 219year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 56.2%123 of 219 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 41.1%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. listed 219 vote records. Votes against management made up 56.2% of those marked either way (123 of 219); the median institutional manager stood at 6.4%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 61.0%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 41.1% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (56.2% of 219).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 56.2% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 41.1% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Of the 219 vote records in this filing, 219 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 219 | 85 | 119 | 56.2% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 155 | 24.7% | 73.5% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 190 | 54.3% | 44.2% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 219 | 56.2% | 41.1% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. voted against management on 121 of the 202 it marked either way (59.9%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
- NVIDIA Corporation 24 Jun 2026
- Alphabet Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- Visa Inc. 27 Jan 2026
- Eli Lilly and Company 4 May 2026
- Netflix, Inc. 4 Jun 2026
- Oracle Corporation 18 Nov 2025
- Bank of America Corporation 4 May 2026
- The Procter & Gamble Company 14 Oct 2025
- Berkshire Hathaway Inc. 2 May 2026
- UnitedHealth Group Incorporated 1 Jun 2026
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 20 May 2026
- PEPSICO, INC. 6 May 2026
- Tesla, Inc. 6 Nov 2025
- Salesforce, Inc. 28 May 2026
- NextEra Energy, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Wells Fargo & Company 28 Apr 2026
- ServiceNow, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Texas Instruments Incorporated 16 Apr 2026
- Applied Materials, Inc. 12 Mar 2026
- ACCENTURE PLC 28 Jan 2026
- Citigroup Inc. 20 May 2026
- Eaton Corporation plc 22 Apr 2026
- PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC. 3 Jun 2026
- Deere & Company 25 Feb 2026
- Amphenol Corporation 21 May 2026
- Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- BlackRock, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Analog Devices, Inc. 11 Mar 2026
- Chubb Limited 21 May 2026
- American Tower Corporation 20 May 2026
- Booking Holdings Inc. 2 Jun 2026
- Arista Networks, Inc. 29 May 2026
- Prologis, Inc. 28 Apr 2026
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 23 Apr 2026
- The Williams Companies, Inc. 28 Apr 2026
- American Electric Power Company, Inc. 28 Apr 2026
- CSX Corporation 12 May 2026
- The Sherwin-Williams Company 22 Apr 2026
- Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. 21 May 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Institutional managers report say-on-pay votes only, so no shareholder proposals appear here.
Shares on loan
VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 28 Aug 2026 accession 0001367401-26-000005
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. reported 207 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 85 were for (41.1%), 119 against and 3 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 121 of the 202 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. vote against management?
56.2% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 123 of the 219 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. (filer no. 1367401), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.