Home / Filers / Arjuna Capital
Arjuna Capital
institutional manager voting report
- Vote records reported
- 334year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 19.2%64 of 334 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 80.5%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- not reportednot reported by managers
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, Arjuna Capital reported 334 vote records on Form N-PX. 64 of the 334 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 19.2%, 12.8 percentage points above the median institutional manager (6.4%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 18.3%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 80.5% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median institutional manager: 91.4%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (19.2% of 334).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 2,628 institutional managers with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median institutional manager | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 19.2% | 6.4% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 80.5% | 91.4% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | not reported | 41.1% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 334 | 254 | 62 | 19.2% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 150 | 19.0% | 77.7% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 124 | 22.6% | 77.9% | not reported | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 334 | 19.2% | 80.5% | not reported |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Arjuna Capital voted against management on 59 of the 305 it marked either way (19.3%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
- Alphabet Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- Apple Inc. 24 Feb 2026
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- Oracle Corporation 18 Nov 2025
- Berkshire Hathaway Inc. 2 May 2026
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 20 May 2026
- Salesforce, Inc. 28 May 2026
- Wells Fargo & Company 28 Apr 2026
- Adobe Inc. 15 Apr 2026
- The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. 29 Apr 2026
- The Charles Schwab Corporation 21 May 2026
- Citigroup Inc. 20 May 2026
- HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. 22 May 2026
- PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC. 3 Jun 2026
- Amphenol Corporation 21 May 2026
- Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- BlackRock, Inc. 20 May 2026
- EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION 27 May 2026
- Prologis, Inc. 28 Apr 2026
- CME Group Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- Zoetis Inc. 20 May 2026
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 9 Jun 2026
- Corning Incorporated 30 Apr 2026
- TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC 4 Jun 2026
- Carrier Global Corporation 15 Apr 2026
- Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. 21 May 2026
- L3Harris Technologies, Inc. 11 May 2026
- The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation 14 Apr 2026
- Dell Technologies Inc. 25 Jun 2026
- Welltower Inc. 21 May 2026
- Marriott International, Inc. 8 May 2026
- Howmet Aerospace Inc. 19 May 2026
- Aon Plc 26 Jun 2026
- Dover Corporation 8 May 2026
- Quest Diagnostics Incorporated 20 May 2026
- Ulta Beauty, Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- PACCAR Inc 28 Apr 2026
- M&T Bank Corporation 21 Apr 2026
- Charter Communications, Inc. 21 Apr 2026
- Workday, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 1 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Arjuna Capital voted for 1 (100.0%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Fox Corporation | 14 Nov 2025 | Improve Executive Compensation Program. |
Shares on loan
Arjuna Capital reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 20 Aug 2026 accession 0001398344-26-015012
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Arjuna Capital vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Arjuna Capital reported 313 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 252 were for (80.5%), 61 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 59 of the 305 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does Arjuna Capital vote against management?
19.2% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 64 of the 334 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Arjuna Capital (filer no. 1703208), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.