Vote Scores

Home / BlackRock and iShares / iSHARES TRUST / iShares MSCI United Kingdom Small-Cap ETF

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000035393

iShares MSCI United Kingdom Small-Cap ETF

A series of iSHARES TRUST

Vote records
3,874year to 30 June 2026
Against management
4.6%171 of 3,746 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
90.6%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

iShares MSCI United Kingdom Small-Cap ETF is a series of iSHARES TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 3,874 vote records for the series; 4.6% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 90.6% of say-on-pay items.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantBlackRock and iSharesMedian fund registrant
Against-management share4.6%6.7%7.5%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate90.6%91.0%88.3%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported12.1%11.9%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS1,5691,4341338.6%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES265240259.4%
AUDIT-RELATED37537500.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES16116100.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS262600.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE93293110.1%
COMPENSATION17817084.5%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE23823521.3%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE2200.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES999900.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20244,5003.3%not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20252,3563.3%93.7%not reported
year to 30 June 20263,8744.6%90.6%not reported

Questions

How often did iShares MSCI United Kingdom Small-Cap ETF vote against management?

4.6% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (171 of 3,746).

How did iShares MSCI United Kingdom Small-Cap ETF vote on executive pay?

It voted for 240 of 265 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (90.6%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by iSHARES TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by iSHARES TRUST (filer no. 1100663); votes attributed to series S000035393 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.