Vote Scores

Home / NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III / Persimmon Long/Short Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000039332

Persimmon Long/Short Fund

A series of NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III

Vote records
751year to 30 June 2026
Against management
4.6%34 of 747 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
39.4%for, of for + against + abstain

Persimmon Long/Short Fund is a series of NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 751 vote records for the series; 4.6% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 39.4% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share4.6%20.1%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported91.0%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate39.4%26.7%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS532509100.0%
AUDIT-RELATED585700.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE121200.0%
COMPENSATION867181.2%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE3025336.7%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE817100.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION101100.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES1348100.0%
OTHER11900.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20245,9565.7%92.5%42.8%
year to 30 June 20251,7073.8%not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20267514.6%not reported39.4%

Questions

How often did Persimmon Long/Short Fund vote against management?

4.6% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (34 of 747).

How did Persimmon Long/Short Fund vote on executive pay?

No say-on-pay votes were reported for this series in the season.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III (filer no. 1537140); votes attributed to series S000039332 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.