Home / NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III / Persimmon Long/Short Fund
Persimmon Long/Short Fund
A series of NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III
- Vote records
- 751year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 4.6%34 of 747 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 39.4%for, of for + against + abstain
Persimmon Long/Short Fund is a series of NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 751 vote records for the series; 4.6% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 39.4% of proposals from security holders.
Compared with its registrant
| year to 30 June 2026 | This series | Its registrant | Median fund registrant |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 4.6% | 20.1% | 6.2% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | not reported | 91.0% | 91.6% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 39.4% | 26.7% | 27.5% |
Votes by category
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 532 | 509 | 10 | 0.0% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 58 | 57 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| COMPENSATION | 86 | 71 | 8 | 1.2% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 30 | 25 | 3 | 36.7% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 8 | 1 | 7 | 100.0% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 13 | 4 | 8 | 100.0% | |
| OTHER | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 5,956 | 5.7% | 92.5% | 42.8% |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 1,707 | 3.8% | not reported | not reported |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 751 | 4.6% | not reported | 39.4% |
Questions
How often did Persimmon Long/Short Fund vote against management?
4.6% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (34 of 747).
How did Persimmon Long/Short Fund vote on executive pay?
No say-on-pay votes were reported for this series in the season.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filed by NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III (filer no. 1537140); votes attributed to series S000039332 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.