Vote Scores

Home / PGIM and Prudential / PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 9 / PGIM Select Real Estate Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000046124

PGIM Select Real Estate Fund

A series of PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 9

Vote records
595year to 30 June 2026
Against management
4.9%28 of 575 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
95.7%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

PGIM Select Real Estate Fund is a series of PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 9. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 595 vote records for the series; 4.9% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 95.7% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantPGIM and PrudentialMedian fund registrant
Against-management share4.9%6.2%6.6%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate95.7%80.0%82.5%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported35.7%30.7%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS331302216.8%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES272213.7%
AUDIT-RELATED424100.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES111009.1%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS3300.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE524923.9%
COMPENSATION433825.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE857610.0%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE1010.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 202460196.3%95.5%not reported
year to 30 June 20256032.8%95.8%not reported
year to 30 June 20265954.9%95.7%not reported

Questions

How often did PGIM Select Real Estate Fund vote against management?

4.9% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (28 of 575).

How did PGIM Select Real Estate Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 22 of 23 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (95.7%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 9, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 9 (filer no. 1070287); votes attributed to series S000046124 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.