Vote Scores

Home / TIMOTHY PLAN / Timothy Plan International ETF

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000063765

Timothy Plan International ETF

A series of TIMOTHY PLAN

Vote records
6,114year to 30 June 2026
Against management
6.6%403 of 6,101 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
7.6%for, of for + against + abstain

Timothy Plan International ETF is a series of TIMOTHY PLAN. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 6,114 vote records for the series; 6.6% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 7.6% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share6.6%10.5%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported85.4%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate7.6%36.2%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS797736617.7%
AUDIT-RELATED4032820.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE555500.0%
COMPENSATION444049.1%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE4930341.7%
OTHER5,1294,7743556.1%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20246,1997.8%89.2%14.9%
year to 30 June 20256,1008.2%not reported6.7%
year to 30 June 20266,1146.6%not reported7.6%

Questions

How often did Timothy Plan International ETF vote against management?

6.6% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (403 of 6,101).

How did Timothy Plan International ETF vote on executive pay?

No say-on-pay votes were reported for this series in the season.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by TIMOTHY PLAN, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by TIMOTHY PLAN (filer no. 916490); votes attributed to series S000063765 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.