Vote Scores

Home / NEIMAN FUNDS / Advisors Capital Total Return - Equity Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000070471

Advisors Capital Total Return - Equity Fund

A series of NEIMAN FUNDS

Vote records
711year to 30 June 2025
Against management
10.5%75 of 711 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Advisors Capital Total Return - Equity Fund is a series of NEIMAN FUNDS. For the year to 30 June 2025 its registrant reported 711 vote records for the series; 10.5% of the votes marked for or against management went against management.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2025This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share10.5%5.4%6.1%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported100.0%91.3%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported0.0%23.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS519000.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES460010.9%
AUDIT-RELATED47000.0%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS1000.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE12008.3%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE330048.5%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE1400100.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE1100100.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION700100.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES2100100.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 202498213.9%97.6%5.9%
year to 30 June 202571110.5%not reportednot reported

Questions

How often did Advisors Capital Total Return - Equity Fund vote against management?

10.5% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2025 (75 of 711).

How did Advisors Capital Total Return - Equity Fund vote on executive pay?

No say-on-pay votes were reported for this series in the season.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by NEIMAN FUNDS, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by NEIMAN FUNDS (filer no. 1215880); votes attributed to series S000070471 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.