Vote Scores

Home / Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III / The Democracy International Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000071338

The Democracy International Fund

A series of Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III

Vote records
4,112year to 30 June 2025
Against management
5.1%210 of 4,111 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

The Democracy International Fund is a series of Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III. For the year to 30 June 2025 its registrant reported 4,112 vote records for the series; 5.1% of the votes marked for or against management went against management.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2025This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share5.1%19.2%6.1%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported74.3%91.3%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported48.4%23.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS1,5021,420715.2%
AUDIT-RELATED23322740.9%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS13912710.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES1100.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE513478295.1%
COMPENSATION606549537.9%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE1,199882864.7%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE2612140.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE120120.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES1010.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20243,9204.2%not reported9.8%
year to 30 June 20254,1125.1%not reportednot reported

Questions

How often did The Democracy International Fund vote against management?

5.1% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2025 (210 of 4,111).

How did The Democracy International Fund vote on executive pay?

No say-on-pay votes were reported for this series in the season.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III (filer no. 1593547); votes attributed to series S000071338 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.