Vote Scores

Home / Total Fund Solution / Cromwell CenterSquare Real Estate Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000074018

Cromwell CenterSquare Real Estate Fund

A series of Total Fund Solution

Vote records
669year to 30 June 2026
Against management
3.7%25 of 669 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
91.7%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Cromwell CenterSquare Real Estate Fund is a series of Total Fund Solution. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 669 vote records for the series; 3.7% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 91.7% of say-on-pay items and for 100.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share3.7%6.7%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate91.7%98.0%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported31.8%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS52851342.8%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES635557.9%
AUDIT-RELATED606000.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES110100.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS2200.0%
COMPENSATION1210216.7%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE33066.7%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE110100.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20245423.5%85.1%not reported
year to 30 June 20256562.3%96.4%not reported
year to 30 June 20266693.7%91.7%not reported

Questions

How often did Cromwell CenterSquare Real Estate Fund vote against management?

3.7% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (25 of 669).

How did Cromwell CenterSquare Real Estate Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 55 of 60 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (91.7%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Total Fund Solution, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Total Fund Solution (filer no. 1872253); votes attributed to series S000074018 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.