Home / Filers / Total Fund Solution
Total Fund Solution
fund voting report
- Vote records reported
- 2,794year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 6.7%188 of 2,788 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 98.0%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 31.8%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, Total Fund Solution reported 2,794 vote records on Form N-PX. 188 of the 2,788 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 6.7%, close to the median fund registrant (6.2%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 8.2%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 98.0% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 31.8% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in CORPORATE GOVERNANCE (24.8% of 113), COMPENSATION (19.8% of 91) and OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES (8.1% of 37).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 6.7% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 98.0% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 31.8% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 1,491 | 1,404 | 44 | 6.4% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 775 | 730 | 32 | 2.5% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 239 | 219 | 14 | 7.6% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 11 | 9 | 2 | 45.5% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 11 | 11 | 0 | 18.2% | |
| COMPENSATION | 91 | 73 | 16 | 19.8% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 113 | 95 | 18 | 24.8% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 29 | 3 | 26 | 3.4% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 37 | 3 | 34 | 8.1% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 2,844 | 5.5% | 94.7% | 37.7% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 3,492 | 3.6% | 94.0% | 23.2% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 2,794 | 6.7% | 98.0% | 31.8% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Total Fund Solution voted against management on 12 of the 214 it marked either way (5.6%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
- Alphabet Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 20 May 2026
- Adobe Inc. 15 Apr 2026
- Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- Arista Networks, Inc. 29 May 2026
- Prologis, Inc. 28 Apr 2026
- Simon Property Group, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Roblox Corporation 28 May 2026
- UDR, Inc. 21 May 2026
- SL Green Realty Corp. 2 Jun 2026
- Lineage, Inc. 9 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 110 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Total Fund Solution voted for 31 (28.2%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Human Rights Due Diligence |
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Data Operations in Human Rights Hotspots |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 24 Jun 2026 | Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting... |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on AI data usage oversight |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding equal shareholder voting |
| Visa Inc. | 27 Jan 2026 | Shareholder proposal on shareholder right to act by written consent. |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 19 May 2026 | Independent board chairman |
| Mastercard Incorporated | 16 Jun 2026 | Consideration of a stockholder proposal regarding shareholder right to act by written consent |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to adopt a policy and amend the bylaws to require an independent board chair. |
| AbbVie Inc. | 8 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - to Adopt a Policy to Require an Independent Chair |
| McDonald's Corporation | 20 May 2026 | Advisory Vote on Shareholders' Right to Act by Written Consent. |
| CATERPILLAR INC. | 10 Jun 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent |
| AT&T INC. | 14 May 2026 | Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding shareholder right to act by written consent. |
| ConocoPhillips | 12 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - Independent Board Chairman. |
| Morgan Stanley | 14 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting an independent Board Chairman |
| Deere & Company | 25 Feb 2026 | Shareholder proposal on shareholder right to act by written consent |
| Lam Research Corporation | 4 Nov 2025 | Stockholder proposal titled "Realistic Shareholder Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting," |
| Booking Holdings Inc. | 2 Jun 2026 | Non-binding stockholder vote on a proposal to avoid brand damage due to corporate political spending. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding annual vote regarding executive pay. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results by share class. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding dual class capital structure. |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 7 May 2026 | To take steps to reduce the voting power of UPS class A stock from 10 votes per share to one vote per share. |
| The Cigna Group | 22 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent |
| IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. | 12 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal to Give Shareholders the Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting (Proposal... |
| Equinix, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | Consideration and vote upon a stockholder proposal, if properly presented at the Annual Meeting, related... |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 29 May 2026 | A stockholder proposal regarding enhanced water risk disclosure |
| CBRE Group, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal regarding our stockholders' ability to call special stockholder meetings. |
| NRG Energy, Inc. | 30 Apr 2026 | To vote on a stockholder proposal to give shareholders the ability to call for a special shareholder meeting |
| Crown Holdings, Inc. | 30 Apr 2026 | Consideration of a Shareholder proposal regarding Shareholder right to act by written consent. |
| Americold Realty Trust | 18 May 2026 | Other issues |
Shares on loan
Total Fund Solution reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
5 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cromwell Long Short Fund | 1,019 | 6.0% | 93.2% | 28.6% |
| Cromwell CenterSquare Real Estate Fund | 669 | 3.7% | 91.7% | not reported |
| Cromwell Greenspring Mid Cap Fund | 580 | 1.0% | 99.6% | 5.3% |
| Cromwell Foresight Global Infrastructure Fund | 470 | 20.0% | not reported | 83.3% |
| Cromwell Tran Focus Fund | 56 | 5.4% | 94.5% | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 19 Aug 2026 accession 0001133228-26-011382
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Total Fund Solution vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Total Fund Solution reported 744 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 729 were for (98.0%), 14 against and 1 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 12 of the 214 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does Total Fund Solution vote against management?
6.7% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 188 of the 2,788 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did Total Fund Solution support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 27 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 1 of them (3.7%). Across every category it voted for 31.8% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Total Fund Solution (filer no. 1872253), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.