Vote Scores

Home / Columbia Threadneedle / Columbia Funds Series Trust II / Columbia Integrated Small Cap Growth Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000074122

Columbia Integrated Small Cap Growth Fund

A series of Columbia Funds Series Trust II

Vote records
975year to 30 June 2026
Against management
9.8%96 of 975 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
78.9%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Columbia Integrated Small Cap Growth Fund is a series of Columbia Funds Series Trust II. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 975 vote records for the series; 9.8% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 78.9% of say-on-pay items and for 50.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantColumbia ThreadneedleMedian fund registrant
Against-management share9.8%5.9%7.5%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate78.9%90.7%87.2%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported34.8%39.1%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS596543168.9%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES143992819.6%
AUDIT-RELATED13513500.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES32133.3%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS109110.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1412214.3%
COMPENSATION4336716.3%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE3329415.2%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION1010.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20249589.3%88.1%not reported
year to 30 June 20251,0799.6%79.2%not reported
year to 30 June 20269759.8%78.9%not reported

Questions

How often did Columbia Integrated Small Cap Growth Fund vote against management?

9.8% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (96 of 975).

How did Columbia Integrated Small Cap Growth Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 97 of 123 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (78.9%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Columbia Funds Series Trust II, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Columbia Funds Series Trust II (filer no. 1352280); votes attributed to series S000074122 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.