Vote Scores

Home / Zacks Trust / Zacks Small-Cap Core Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000081341

Zacks Small-Cap Core Fund

A series of Zacks Trust

Vote records
627year to 30 June 2026
Against management
0.5%4 of 767 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
100.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Zacks Small-Cap Core Fund is a series of Zacks Trust. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 627 vote records for the series; 0.5% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share0.5%0.2%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate100.0%100.0%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported0.0%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS52952900.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES847502.4%
AUDIT-RELATED909000.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES2200.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS3300.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE191900.0%
COMPENSATION212100.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE181710.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES202100.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20256050.0%not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20266270.5%100.0%not reported

Questions

How often did Zacks Small-Cap Core Fund vote against management?

0.5% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (4 of 767).

How did Zacks Small-Cap Core Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 74 of 74 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Zacks Trust, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Zacks Trust (filer no. 1760588); votes attributed to series S000081341 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.