Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp.

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXNTTYY · SEC company no. 769594

Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp.

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
129year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
0.0%0 of 1 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
0.0%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
3across 3 seasons
100.0% for0.0% against0.0% against management1 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

129 Form N-PX filers reported votes at Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp. for the year to 30 June 2026, across one meeting.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 0 of the 1 filers that reported a position voted against management (0.0%), 6.6 percentage points below the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 0.0% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
18 Jun 2026year to 30 June 2026129160.0%
19 Jun 2025year to 30 June 202514820not reported
20 Jun 2024year to 30 June 202417750.0%

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp.Median company
Reporting filers voting against management0.0%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management0.0%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 18 Jun 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilyProposal AProposal BProposal CProposal DProposal EProposal FProposal GProposal H
VanguardAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
BlackRock and iSharesAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
FidelityAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
DimensionalAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
State Street and SPDRAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
American CenturyAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
Franklin TempletonAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
InvescoAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
EquitableAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
Charles SchwabAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstNo reportNo reportNo reportNo report
Nuveen and TIAAAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
ProShares and ProFundsAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
John Hancock and ManulifeAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
J.P. MorganAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
Goldman SachsAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
WisdomTreeAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
PGIM and PrudentialAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstNo reportNo reportNo reportNo report
Jackson National fundsAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
SEIAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstNo reportNo reportNo reportNo report
T. Rowe PriceAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
ThriventAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
Lincoln FinancialAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
VoyaAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
First TrustAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
Russell InvestmentsAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstNo reportNo reportNo reportNo report
NationwideAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
Brighthouse FundsAgainst *Against *For *Against *Against *Against *For *Against *
BNY MellonAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
PrincipalAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
Pacific Life fundsAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainst
Global XFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstNo reportNo reportNo reportNo report
TransamericaAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
AllianceBernsteinAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
Hartford FundsAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstNo reportNo reportNo reportNo report
PIMCOAgainstAgainstFor *AgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against
Harbor FundsAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstAgainstFor *Against

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 20241770.0%0.0%
year to 30 June 2025148not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20261290.0%0.0%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS11,71459.2%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE4,26521.6%
COMPENSATION1,5337.8%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1,3927.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES2521.3%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE2421.2%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS2231.1%
OTHER1100.6%
AUDIT-RELATED380.2%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES50.0%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp.?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 1 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp.; 0 voted against management (0.0%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp.?

Filers reported 11 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 0.9% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp. reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp., grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers; the ticker and SEC company number come from the SEC company tickers file, matched on the exact name. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.