Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Prestige Estates Projects Limited

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Prestige Estates Projects Limited

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
48year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
100.0%1 of 1 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
100.0%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
6across 3 seasons
0.0% for100.0% against100.0% against management1 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

48 Form N-PX filers reported votes at Prestige Estates Projects Limited for the year to 30 June 2026, across one meeting.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 1 of the 1 filers that reported a position voted against management (100.0%), 93.4 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 100.0% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
10 Sep 2025year to 30 June 2026488100.0%
25 Dec 2024year to 30 June 2025523not reported
30 Sep 2024year to 30 June 2025526not reported
27 Jul 2024year to 30 June 2025273not reported
18 Dec 2023year to 30 June 2024241not reported
21 Sep 2023year to 30 June 2024245not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Prestige Estates Projects LimitedMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management100.0%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management100.0%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 10 Sep 2025: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

None of the families tracked on this site reported a position on these items.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202424not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202553not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 202648100.0%100.0%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
COMPENSATION64526.6%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE62525.8%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE44118.2%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS39416.3%
AUDIT-RELATED1355.6%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS863.5%
OTHER823.4%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES150.6%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Prestige Estates Projects Limited?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 1 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Prestige Estates Projects Limited; 1 voted against management (100.0%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Prestige Estates Projects Limited?

No proposal from security holders was reported by enough filers to be shown for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Prestige Estates Projects Limited reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Prestige Estates Projects Limited, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.