Vote Scores

Home / Companies / SIEMENS AG

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

SIEMENS AG

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
406year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
0.9%3 of 328 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
0.0%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
9across 3 seasons
94.8% for0.3% against5.0% other0.9% against management343 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

406 Form N-PX filers reported votes at SIEMENS AG for the year to 30 June 2026, across one meeting.

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 3 of the 328 filers that reported a position voted against management (0.9%), 5.7 percentage points below the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 0.0% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

All 8 of the largest fund families that reported a say-on-pay vote here voted with management.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
12 Feb 2026year to 30 June 202640670.9%
30 Jun 2025year to 30 June 202531not reported
13 Feb 2025year to 30 June 202535591.5%
30 Dec 2024year to 30 June 202581not reported
2 Dec 2024year to 30 June 202581not reported
13 Feb 2024year to 30 June 202455not reported
8 Feb 2024year to 30 June 202433194.9%
29 Dec 2023year to 30 June 202451not reported
28 Jul 2023year to 30 June 202463not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026SIEMENS AGMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management0.9%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management0.0%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 12 Feb 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-payProposal A
VanguardForNo report
BlackRock and iSharesForNo report
DimensionalNo reportAgainst
PGIM and PrudentialForNo report
Northern Trust and FlexSharesForNo report
T. Rowe PriceNo reportAgainst
First TrustForNo report
Guggenheim and RydexNo reportAgainst
Columbia ThreadneedleNo reportAgainst
Capital Group and American FundsNo reportAgainst
MassMutualForNo report
Natixis and Loomis SaylesForNo report
BairdForNo report

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 20243354.9%0.3%
year to 30 June 20253621.5%0.1%
year to 30 June 20264060.9%0.0%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE11,50171.7%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES1,0526.6%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE9966.2%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS9545.9%
COMPENSATION7054.4%
AUDIT-RELATED6484.0%
OTHER1841.1%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS90.1%

Questions

How did large funds vote at SIEMENS AG?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 328 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at SIEMENS AG; 3 voted against management (0.9%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at SIEMENS AG?

Filers reported one proposal from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 0.0% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which SIEMENS AG reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list SIEMENS AG, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.