Vote Scores

Home / Filers / Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC

Form N-PX · fund registrantSEC filer no. 1447247

Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC

fund voting report

Vote records reported
719year to 30 June 2026
Against management
3.9%28 of 715 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
80.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedtoo few votes to show
95.7% for3.3% against1.0% other3.9% against management719 votes

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC reported 719 vote records on Form N-PX. 28 of the 715 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 3.9%, 2.3 percentage points below the median fund registrant (6.2%).

Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 2.1%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.

On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 80.0% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%).

By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (23.8% of 21), COMPENSATION (11.9% of 67) and CORPORATE GOVERNANCE (4.4% of 114).

Compared with other filers

Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.

year to 30 June 2026This filerMedian fund registrantAll filers pooled
Against-management share3.9%6.2%10.6%
Say-on-pay support rate80.0%91.6%86.0%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported27.5%33.9%
Shares on loan, share of shares held0.00%0.00%3.12%
Largest families, year to 30 June 2026Against managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Vanguard20.1%94.1%42.0%
BlackRock and iShares7.5%88.3%11.9%
Fidelity6.0%94.7%27.6%
Dimensional16.4%78.9%57.4%
State Street and SPDR16.9%77.1%50.4%

Votes by category

Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS36835852.2%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES2116423.8%
AUDIT-RELATED525200.0%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS1100.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES5320.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS3300.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE838211.2%
COMPENSATION6759811.9%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE11411044.4%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE32033.3%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES2200.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal supportSplit
year to 30 June 20247564.5%86.7%40.0%
year to 30 June 20257374.1%85.7%28.6%
year to 30 June 20267193.9%80.0%not reported

Say-on-pay votes against management

Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC voted against management on 4 of the 20 it marked either way (20.0%) in the year to 30 June 2026.

Shareholder proposals it supported

Of 3 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC voted for 1 (33.3%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.

CompanyMeetingProposal
Sempra12 May 2026Shareholder proposal requesting an independent board chairman

Shares on loan

Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.

The filings

These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.

Questions

How did Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC vote on executive pay?

In the year to 30 June 2026 Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC reported 20 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 16 were for (80.0%), 4 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 4 of the 20 say-on-pay items it marked either way.

How often does Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC vote against management?

3.9% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 28 of the 715 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.

Did Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC support shareholder proposals on climate?

It reported no votes on security-holder proposals in the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC (filer no. 1447247), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.